Skip to content

Search

Find your councillor, ward or subcouncil

You can find your councillor, ward or subcouncil using our easy look-up tool. Alternatively, you can locate your subcouncil on the city map viewer

Please use the search fields below to find what you are looking for.


Search


Show all wards
Show all subcouncils


List of all councillors

Councillor Ward Information Subcouncil
Rodney Cameron Proportional Representation Subcouncil 7
Roger Cannon Bosbell - Boston - Clamhall - Parow North - Vredelust Bellville - De Tijger - Belvedere Tygerberg - Churchill Estate - Fairfield Estate - Glenlily - Oakdale: North of Wilge Road, West of Urban Road and South of the N1 Freeway - Parow Golf Course - Subcouncil 6
Kyle Carls Proportional Representation Subcouncil 2
Aishah Cassiem Proportional Representation Subcouncil 17
Mogamat Cassiem Hatton - Surrey - New Fields - Rylands - Gatesville - Belgravia: North Of Repulse Road, Elwyn Road And Hood Road, West Of Johnston Road, South Of Klipfontein Road And East Of Belgravia Road - Manenberg: North Of Turfhall Road, West Of Kasouga Road, Ruimte Weg, Duinefontein Road, Tousberg Road, Hex Crescent And Slanghoek Weg. South Of Klipfontein Road And East Of Aries Street, Ruimte Weg And Lyne Road - Newlands: North Of Endeavour Street, Ebrahim Road And Delware Avenue, Including Primrose Primary. West Of Vygekraal Road, Boyne Street And Lyne Road, South Of Ruimte Weg, Orion Road And Turfhall Road And East Of Jakes Gerwel Drive - Penlyn Estate: North Of Repulse Road, West Of Johnson Road, South Of Hood Road And East Of Elwyn Road - Gatesville - Rylands - Surrey Estate - Subcouncil 14
Chantal Cerfontein Onverwacht - George Park - Asla Park - Asanda Village - Greenways - Nomzamo: Northwest Of Simon Street, Selven Street, Lonja Street, Michael Street, Celiwe Street (Including All Property In Celiwe Street), Nomzamo Road, Richmond Street And Hamilton Road - The Strand: Northeast Of Broadway Boulevard - Strand - Subcouncil 8
Paddy Chapple Proportional Representation Subcouncil 18
Mboniswa Chitha Philippi: Northwest Of The Cape Flats Freeway, South And Southwest Of Govan Mbeki Road And East Of, And Excluding All Property In, Kabodi Street, Ngcisininde Crescent, Bristol Road, New Eisleben Road, Mbhashe Road, Matlabas Crescent, The Phola Park Area - Subcouncil 12
Daniel Christians Portland: Northwest Of Spine Road, Southwest Of The Central Railway Line, Southeast Of Wespoort Drive And Northeast Of Eisleben Road - Rocklands: Southeast Of Spine Road - Strandfontein: East Of Lukannon Drive - Subcouncil 17
Marvin Christians Proportional Representation Subcouncil 21
Katherine Christie Claremont: East Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Kenilworth: East Of The Main Road - Rondebosch: Southwest Of Kromboom Parkway And Southeast Of Black River Parkway - Subcouncil 11
Bernadette Clarke Proportional Representation Subcouncil 17
Grant Classen Proportional Representation Subcouncil 12
Delmaine Cottee Proportional Representation Subcouncil 10
Jonathan Cupido Proportional Representation Subcouncil 15

You have disabled JavaScript on your browser.
Please enable it in order to use City online applications.