Skip to content

Search

Find your councillor, ward or subcouncil

You can find your councillor, ward or subcouncil using our easy look-up tool. Alternatively, you can locate your subcouncil on the city map viewer

Please use the search fields below to find what you are looking for.


Search


Show all wards
Show all subcouncils


List of all councillors

Councillor Ward Information Subcouncil
Shameemah Salie Proportional Representation
Marvin Sampson Proportional Representation
Nadia Satarien Proportional Representation
Frans Sauls Malibu Village - Tuscany Glen - The Conifers - Rosedale - Hillcrest Heights - Forest Heights - Dennemere: Northwest Of Kleinvlei Cemetery And Hoepoe Street west Of Malabar Crescent (Excluding All Property In Malabar Crescent), South Of Property Numbers 864-Re And 2839 And East Of Property Numbers 2689, 21054 And 1898 - Kleinvlei Town: North Of Raymond Ackerman Avenue, West Of The Keerom Street Park, South Of Hoepoe Street, South And East Of, And Including, The Kleinvlei Cemetery And East Of Jupiter Street And Mars Street (Including All Property In Mars Street) - Welmoed Cemtery: West Of Van Riebeeck Road, Southeast Of Welmoed Street And East Of The Northern Railway Line - Subcouncil 22
Ebrahim Sawant Wembley Park - Wesbank - Camelot - Hagley - Stellendale - Highbury Park - Highbury: Northeast Of Belhar Main Road Until Amethyst Road And Including Amethyst Pos, Northwest Of, And Including, Amethyst Pos, Southwest Of The Northern Railway Line And Northeast Of The Following Roads (Excluding All Properties In These Roads) - Highbury - Highbury: Northeast Of, And Including, The Kuils River Technical Secondary School, And All Of The Following Roads (As Well As All Their Properties): Risedale Close, Groenvlei Road Timberton Close And Hattford Street, Northwest Of The Following Roads - Kalkfontein - Kuils River Common - Kuilsriver South Smallholdings - Rotterdam: North Of Hinle Road And West Of The Kuils River Until The Northern Boundary Of Property Number 357-Re Until Nooiensfontein Road - Subcouncil 21
Carmen Siebritz Diepriver: Northwest Of The Cape Flats Railway Line, West Of Princessvlei Road, South Of Hamilton Road, Waterford Road And Cannon Road And East Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Ottery: West Of The Cape Flats Railway Line And The Little Lotus River Canal - Plumstead: East Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Southfield: Northwest Of The Cape Flats Railway Line - Wetton: Wetton Railway Station - Wynberg: East Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Subcouncil 18
Lukhanyo Simangweni Victoria Mxenge (West of Aliam Drive, Bangiso Drive, Sigwele Avenue, Tandazo Drive, including Ikhusi Primary School, Tandazo Drive and Kusasa Road) - Bongani - Subcouncil 9
Jean-Pierre (JP) Smith Proportional Representation Subcouncil 20
Joy Solomon Westriding - Killarney Gardens - Sunridge - District B: South Of Sati Road - Flamingo Vlei - Killarney Gardens: West Of The Table Bay Railway Line - Milnerton: West Of The N7 Freeway And North Of Marine Drive, The Diep River, Koeberg Road And Plattekloof Road - Parklands: South And East Of Parklands Main Road - Table View: South Of Blaauwberg Road, Raats Drive And Parklands Main Road. North Of Property Numbered 9369-Re, 20871, 1966-Re And 12079 - Subcouncil 3
Lungisa Somdaka Aan De Wijmlanden Estate - Subcouncil 23
Nondumiso Sono Proportional Representation Subcouncil 13
Lindile Sonyoka Guguletu: North Of Govan Mbeki, West Of Steve Biko Drive, South Of Klipfontein Road And East Of The Central Railway Line And Duinefontein Road - Subcouncil 14
Zukisani Sophazi Proportional Representation
Xolani Sotashe Proportional Representation Subcouncil 9
Kevin Southgate Elfindale - Heathfield: East Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Retreat: East Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line, North Of Joe Marks Boulevard, Seventh Avenue And Retreat Road And East Of Prince George Drive - Southfield: Southeast Of The Cape Flats Railway Line - Subcouncil 20
Sean Stacey Fairview Golf Estate - Sea Breez Park - Protea Park - Broadlands Park - Sercor Park - Southfork - Gordons Bay Village - Mountainside Estate - Winslow - Temperance Town - World's View - Dobson - Gordons Bay (Rural) - Mountainside - Gordons Strand Estate - Antilles/Cayman Beach - Admirals Park - Gordons Bay - Gordons Bay (Mountain) - Broadlands - Firlands - Helderberg Industrial Park - Anchorage Park - Strand: Southeast Of Dolfyn Street, Gordon'S Bay Road, Broadlands Road, Eleventh Street On Onverwacht Road - Steenbras, Properties Numbered 1-Re And 19 - Subcouncil 8
Judy-Ann Stevens Proportional Representation
Nkosinathi Stuurman Proportional Representation
Nicole Sukers Proportional Representation
Zimkhitha Sulelo Proportional Representation Subcouncil 15
Paul Swart Big Bay - Blaauwbergstrand - Melkbosstrand - District B: North Of, And Excluding, Rochester Pos And Bermuda Cresecent, Excluding All Bermuda Crescent Property, Until West Coast Road. North Of Sandowne Road East Road, Between Koeberg Road And Table Bay Railway Line, Excluding Parklands - Cape Farms - Parklands: North Of Sandown Road East Street, West Of Wood Drive, South Of Abbas Crescent, Tinchley Crescent, Draper Close And Kew Lane (Including All Property In These Roads) And East Of Braselton Road Until The Braselton Green Belt, East Of, And Includi - Sandown - Sunningdale: Northeast Of West Coast Road And Northwest Of Sandown Road East Street - Subcouncil 1

You have disabled JavaScript on your browser.
Please enable it in order to use City online applications.