Skip to content

Search

Find your councillor, ward or subcouncil

You can find your councillor, ward or subcouncil using our easy look-up tool. Alternatively, you can locate your subcouncil on the city map viewer

Please use the search fields below to find what you are looking for.


Search


Show all wards
Show all subcouncils


List of all councillors

Councillor Ward Information Subcouncil
Mongezi Mabungani Proportional Representation
Ernest Madikane Brentwood Park - Blue Downs - Driftsands: Northeast Of The N2 Freeway And West Of Spine Road - Mfuleni: Southwest Of Saxdowns Road, O. Nqubelani Street, Main Road And Mfuleni Road - Subcouncil 22
Banele Majingo Proportional Representation Subcouncil 9
Noluthando Makasi Proportional Representation Subcouncil 14
Meisie Makuwa Du Noon - The Stables - Cape Farms - Racing Park - Brentwood Park - District B: Southwest of Malibongwe Drive and Giel Basson Drive and North of Sati Road - Killarney Gardens: Northeast of the Table Bay Railway Line - Subcouncil 1
Maryam Manuel Proportional Representation
Mikhail Manuel Claremont: West Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Kenilworth: West Of The Main Road - Newlands: East Of Union Street And Paradise Road - Rondebosch: West Of Camp Ground Road, Sandown Road, Tullyallen Road, Oakhurst Avenue And The Black River - Rosebank: East Of The Main Road, Hope Road And The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Subcouncil 20
Bongani Maqungwana Proportional Representation
Grant Marais Proportional Representation
Kariena Mare Aan De Wijmlanden Estate - Austinville - Blackheath Industria - Blue Owns Cbd: North Of Hindle Road, West Of Eersriv Way, Albert Philander Way And The Vacant Land East Of Bluedowns Avnue (Including The Vacant Land), South Of Buttskop Road And The Vacant Land Located North Of Silversands Avenue (Including Vacant Land) - De Wijnlanden Estate - Dennemere: Excluding Property Number 2294 And 2690 - Eensgevonden : Eersterivier Industria - Happy Valley - Hunters Creek - Jacarandas - Jacobsdal Smallholdings - Klein Zevenwacht - Kleinvlei Town: North Of Raymond Ackerman Avenue, West Of The Northern Railway Line, South Of Property 1048 (And Incluidng Property 1048), The Kwagga Greenbelt, Feyenoord Way And Ribbok Street, East Of The Canal - Lillydale - Penhill - Rustdal - Saxenburg Park 1 - Saxenburg Park 2 - Stellenbosch (Kuilsrivier) - Stellenbosch Farms - Welmoed Cemetery: Welmoed Cemetery Excluding Section West Of Van Riebeeck Road And East Of The Northern Railway Line - Wimbledon Estate - Zevenwacht Retirement Village - Zevenwacht Farm Village - Zevenwacht Country Estate - Zevendal - Wimbledon Estate - Welgemoed Estate - Zevenzicht - Subcouncil 22
Saul Markgraff Proportional Representation
Philiswa Marman Proportional Representation
Mandy Marr Coastal Park Landfill Site - Lavender Hill: South Of The Northern Edge Of The Village Heights Area Of Informality And East Of St. Boniface Road - Muizenberg: North Of The Coast, West Of Transfer Station Road And Including Property Number 1 - Re And East Of Prince George Drive - Seawinds - Vrygrond - Manenberg: North Of Govan Mbeki Road, West Of Duinefontein Road And The Central Railway Line. South Of Klipfontein Road And East Of Slanghoek Weg, Hex Crescent, Tousberg Road, Duinefontein Road, Ruimte Weg, Kasouga Road, Turfhall Road, Boyne Street - Sand Industria: North Of Govan Mbeki Road And East Of Jakes Gerwel Drive - Subcouncil 4
Lionel Martin Crossroads: Northeast Of Miller Street, Southwest Of New Eisleben And Klipfontein Road And Southeast Of Owen Road - Nyanga: North Of Govan Mbeki Road, West Of New Eisleben Road, South Of Miller Road, Ntlangano Crescent And Terminus Road, And East Of Abonwabisi Road - Subcouncil 14
Johanna Martlow Parow Industria - Modderdam - Belhar Ext 6 - Belhar Ext 7 - Belhar Ext 3 - Belhar Ext 4 - Belhar Ext 5 - Belhar Ext 1 - Belhar Ext 2 - Uitsig (South of Arum Road, Appeldoorn Road, Carnation Avenue, Heuningtee Avenue, Uitsig Avenue, Myrtle Road, Gladiolus Avenue, Geranium Avenue and Godetia Avenue) - Belhar Ext 17 - Subcouncil 6
Dineo Masiu Voorbrug - Leiden: North Of Hindle Road, West Of Delft Main Road, South Of Silversands Roads, East Of Baro Crescent And Batha Steet (Including All Property In Baro Crescent And Batha Street), North Of, And Excluding, Usutu Pos And Homtini Street, East Of Leiden Ave - Subcouncil 5
Abdul Matthews Proportional Representation
Nobanathi Matutu (Luthango) Delft 6: Southeast Of Elands Street And Lobombo Street And Until Gilo Street And Northeast Of Symphony Way - Delft 7: East Of Symphony Way - Delft 8: South Of Hindle Road - Delft 9: Southeast Of Symphony Way Until, And Including, The Delft Cemetery - Delft South: Northwest Of Sandelhout Road, Delft Main Road, Welwitschia Crescent, Basboom Road And Cheesewood Roa - Delft 8 - Delft 9 - Delft South: Northeast Of The N2 Freeway, Northwest Of The R300, Southwest Of Cheesewood Road, Basboom Road, Welwitschia Crescent, Delft Main Road, Sandelhout Road And South Of, And Excluding The Following Property: 29951, 29950, 29949, 29948, 29947, 299 - Eindhoven - Leiden: South Of Hindle Road, Including Delft Cleansing Depot, Delft Environmental Health And Delft South Reticulation Depot - Blouberg Rise - Blouberg Sands - Bloubergrant - Parklands: South Of Sandown Road East Street. North Of Park Drive, Parklands Main Road, Gie Road And North, And Excluding, Property Number 38295-Re - Sunningdale: Southeast Of Sandown Road East Street - Table View: Northeast Of Blaauwberg Road And Northwest Of Raats Drive And Parklans Main Road - West Beach - Subcouncil 5
Lennit Max Proportional Representation
Phindile Maxiti Proportional Representation Subcouncil 9
Linda Mazwi Proportional Representation Subcouncil 10
Siseko Mbandezi Proportional Representation Subcouncil 2
Lucky Mbiza Driftsands: Southeast Of Academia Street - Umrhabulo Triangle: North of Jeff Masemola Road, Lindela Street, Dibana Road, Makhulu Crescent, Lawula Street, Makhulu Crescent, Kodwa Street, Fukutha Road and Jeff Masemola Road - Subcouncil 24
Norman McFarlane Audas Estate: Southeast Of Pastorie Road And Rue De Jacqueline Street - Bene Township - Berbago - Bizweni - Boskloof - Bridgebank - Bridgewater - Carey Park: South Of De Beers Avenue - Carwick - Chris Nissan Park - Dennegeur - Dorhill: Southeast Of Dummer Street - Erinvale Estate - Fernwood - Garden Village - Golden Acre: East of Mountain Road - Helderberg Rural: North Of The N2 Freeway - Heritage Park - High Riding - Humanshof - Jacques Hill - Land en Zeezicht - Longdown Estate - Martinville - Mission Grounds - Morningside - Nature's Valley - Olive Grove - Onverwacht Village - Oostersee Parow - Rome Glen - Roundhay - Sir Lowry's Pass - Sir Lowry's Pass Village Centre - Somerset Forest - Somerset West Business Park: Northeast Of The N2 Freeway - Somerset West Country Club - Somerset West Nature Reserve - Somerset West: Northeast Of The N2 Freeway - Strand: Hottentots-Holland Hoerskool - Strand: Northeast Of The N2Freeway, Northwest Of The Main Road And South Rankine Street - Stuart's Hill - Sun City - Tre Donne - Van Der Stel - Wedderwill Estate - Subcouncil 24
Angus McKenzie Bonteheuwel: North Of Settlers Drive, West Of The Central Railway Line, South Of Jakkalsvlei Avenue And East Of Bonteheuwel Avenue, Sandalwood Street And Smalblaar Road - Subcouncil 5
Ian McMahon Cape Town City Centre: East Of Strand Road, Chiappini Street, Caste Street, Rose Street And Buitengracht Street - District Six: North Of De Villiers Street, Tennant Street, Keizergracht Road, Chapel Street And Nelson Mandela Boulevard - Foreshore: Southeast Of Dock Road And Southeast Of Haul Road - Gardens: North Of Wesley Street And East Of Maynard Street - Gardens: West Of Buitenkant Street, Northeast Of Camp Street And Southeast Of Kloofnek Road, New Church Street And Upper Buitengracht Street - Green Point: South Of The Main Road, Granger Street And Helen Suzman Boulevard. East Of High Level Road - Northen Slope Of Lions Rump - Salt River: West Of The Salt River And North Of The Channel , North Of And Excluding Property Number 16676, Malta Road And The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Three Anchor Bay: East Of Glengariff Road, Mutley Road And Camberwell Road And South Of The Main Road - Woodstock: South Of Fw De Klerk Boulevard And North Of Nelson Mandela Boulevard, Mountain Road, Victoria Road And Salt River Road - Subcouncil 16
Bulelani Mei Proportional Representation
Jack Miller Proportional Representation
Thembinkosi Mjuza Guguletu: North Of Govan Mbeki Road, Makinana Street And Matwa Close, West Of First Avenue, Emdeni Road And Elijah Loza Street. South Of St. Gabriel, Phola Park Nb Street And Klipfontein Road And East Of Steve Biko Drive - Subcouncil 14
Mthwalo Mkutswana Ekuphumleni - Graceland - Ilitha Park: Northeast Of Ntlanzane Road - Mandela Park - Umrhabulo Triangle: South Of Walter Sisulu Road And Including The Unnamed Wetland On The West Before Steve Tshwete Road - Subcouncil 10
Yusuf Mohamed District Six: North Of Philip Kgosana Drive, West Of, And Excluding Walmer Secondary School And The Hills Edge, Forest View, Outeniqua And Polana Sectional Title Schemes And West Of Cambridge Street. South Of Keizergracht Road And East Of Christiaan Stre - Mowbray: North Of Rhodes Avenue, Cecil Road, Wolmunster Road, Main Road, Rose Street, Church Street, Bridge Street, Rye Road, Vredenberg Avenue, De Villiers Avenue, Park Road, Sawkins Road And Klipfontein Road. West Of Kromboom Parkway, South Of Settlers - Observatory: North Of Settlers Drive, West Of The Black River, South Of The Channel, Liesbeek Way, Malta Road And East Of Chatham Road, And Excluding Shelley Street Sports Ground, Victoria Road, Browning Road, Nelson Mandela Boulevard And Philip Kgosana - Rosebank: North Of Woolsack Drive, Main Road And Hope Road, West Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line, South Of Bridge Street, Church Street, Rose Street, Main Road, Wolmunster Road, Cecil Road And Rhodes Avenue And East Of Rhodes Avenue - Salt River: South Of Salt River Road, Voortrekker Road And Thr Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Woodstock: North Of Philip Kgosana Drive, West Of Rhodes Avenue, Selbourne Road, Nelson Mandella Boulevard, Bideford Road, Palmerston Road, The Avenue, Balfour Street, Vine Road, Listowell Road And Booth Road. South Of Victoria Road, Mountain Road - Subcouncil 16
Siva Moodley Proportional Representation Subcouncil 18
Anthony Moses Bridgetown: North Of Klipfontein Road, West Of Jakes Gerwel Drive, South Of Heideveld Road, Bosduif Road And Loerie Road And East Of Cornflower Street, Appledene Road And Petunia Road - Guguletu: Northeast Of Klipfontein Road, West Of Steve Biko Drive, South Of Guguletu Seven Street, Temba Walk And Hlungulu Walk And East Of The Central Railway Line - Heideveld - Silvertown - Welcome Estate: North Of Heideveld Road, Second Street And Fourth Avnue, West Of Fifth Street, South Of Settlers Drive And East Of Jakes Gerwel Drive - Subcouncil 11
Thando Mpengezi Nonqubela: West Of Bonga Drive, Including The Khayelitsha Saps Police Station, Mthathi Street, Sulani Drive, Siyayi Avenue And Zuzani Crescent And South Of Bonga Drive, Njimba Avenue To The Central Railway Line - Victoria Mxenge: East Of Tandazo Drive, Excluding Ikhusi Primary School, Sigwele Avenue, Bangiso Drive And Aliam Drive - Subcouncil 9
Lonwabo Mqina Good Hope - Monwabisi - Endlovini Informal Settlement - Enkanini: Northeast Of Lindela Street, West Of Lindela Streetand South Of Ntlazane Road - Khayelitsha - Monwabisi Resort - Subcouncil 10
Nondumiso Mvinjelwa Proportional Representation
Phelisa Mzolisa Proportional Representation Subcouncil 5

You have disabled JavaScript on your browser.
Please enable it in order to use City online applications.