Skip to content

Search

Find your councillor, ward or subcouncil

You can find your councillor, ward or subcouncil using our easy look-up tool. Alternatively, you can locate your subcouncil on the city map viewer

Please use the search fields below to find what you are looking for.


Search


Show all wards
Show all councillors


List of all subcouncils

Subcouncil 1
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Big Bay - Blaauwbergstrand - Melkbosstrand - District B: North Of, And Excluding, Rochester Pos And Bermuda Cresecent, Excluding All Bermuda Crescent Property, Until West Coast Road. North Of Sandowne Road East Road, Between Koeberg Road And Table Bay Railway Line, Excluding Parklands - Cape Farms - Parklands: North Of Sandown Road East Street, West Of Wood Drive, South Of Abbas Crescent, Tinchley Crescent, Draper Close And Kew Lane (Including All Property In These Roads) And East Of Braselton Road Until The Braselton Green Belt, East Of, And Includi - Sandown - Sunningdale: Northeast Of West Coast Road And Northwest Of Sandown Road East Street - 23 Paul Swart Wessie van der Westhuizen
Mamre - Pella - Avondale, Westfleur - Atlantis Industrial: Northwest Of Dassenberg Street - Cape Farms - District B: North Of Dassenberg Street And West Coast Road, East Of The Coast And South Of The City Of Cape Town's Boundary - Malmesbury Farms: South Of The City Of Cape Town'S Boundary And Includes Property Ma971-Re - Saxonsea: North Of Reygersdal Avenue And Arion Drive, West Of Charel Uys Drive, Grosvenor Avenue, Hermes Avenue, Kent Crescent And Middenrak Crescent. South Of Middenrak Crescent, Including Mexican Street Pos, And Mexican Street And East Of Dassenberg St - Wesfleur: West Of Dassenberg Street And Charel Uys Drive - 29 Allister Lightburn Wessie van der Westhuizen
Protea Park - Robinvale - Sherwood - Witsand - Beacon Hill - Atlantis Industrial - Atlantis Industrial: Southeast Of Dassenberg Street - Atlantis Rural South Including Koeberg Nuclear Power Generation Station - Avondale - Wesfleur: Telkom Building South Of Sampson Road And East Of Charel Uys Drive - Protea Park, Wesfleur - Saxonsea: North Of Grosvenor Avenue, West Of Charel Uys Drive, South Of, And Including, Magnet Street Greenbelt And East Of Middenrak Crescent, Kent Crescent And Hermes Avenue - Wesfleur: East Of Dassenberg Road And Includeds The Following Property On The South And Southeast: 18056, 18053. To The East And Northeast Property: 18051, 18050 And 18049 - Saxonwood - Sherwood - Witsand - 32 Moosa Raise Wessie van der Westhuizen
Du Noon - The Stables - Cape Farms - Racing Park - Brentwood Park - District B: Southwest of Malibongwe Drive and Giel Basson Drive and North of Sati Road - Killarney Gardens: Northeast of the Table Bay Railway Line - 104 Meisie Makuwa Wessie van der Westhuizen
Subcouncil 2
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Belmont Park: Northeast Of Botfontein Road, Southwest Of Kleinbegin Street And Southeast Of Voortrekker Road - Botfontein Smallholdings: North And West Of The City Of Cape Town'S Border, South Of Area 19 And Erf 20 - Wallacedene Areas Of Informality And East Of The Excelsior And Scottsdale Wetlands - Wallacedene: Northeast Of Botfontein Road, Southwest Of Mphandle Street And Sisulu Street And Southeast Of Blaai Crescent (Including All Properties In This Street), Mduli Street (Including All Properties In This Street), Thakudi Street, Manuel Street - 6 Siviwe Nodliwa Amelia Van Rhyn
Protea Village - Normandie Estate - Everite Industria - Northpine - Botfontein Smallholdings: Northwest Of The City Of Cape Town'S Boundary And East Of Kruin Straat - Bottelary Smallholdings - Brackenfell South: North Of Bottelary Road And The City Of Cape Town Boundary, West Of Kruin Straat, South Of Cabernet Straat (Excluding Cabernet Straat'S Properties), Stonewood Street, Reservoir Street And Kruin Street And East Of Kruis Road - Protea Village - Ruwari - Scottsdene: Northwest Of 1St Avenue, Southwest Of Van Riebeeck Street And Southeast Of Voortrekker Road - Summerville - 7 Gabriel Twigg Amelia Van Rhyn
Brackenfell Common - Sonkring - Kaapsig - Soneike II - Brandwag - Kuilsriver Golf Course - Annandale - Sonnekuil - Burgundy - Morgan Industria - Brackenfell Central: Northwest Of The Malmesbury Worcester Railway Line (Including The Brakenfell Railway Station Northwest Of Kruis Road), Southeats Of Old Paarl Road And Northeast Of Kuils River Freeway - Brackenfell South: North Of Bottelary Road And The City Of Cape Town Boundary, West Of Kruin Straat, South Of Cabernet Straat (Excluding Cabernet Straat'S Properties), Stonewood Street, Reservoir Street And Kruin Street And East Of Kruis Road - Ferndale - Haasendal: North Of Bellingham Crescent, West Of The City Of Cape Town'S Boundary, South Of Haasendal Area Of Informality And East Of Saxdowne Road - Soneike I: North Of Annandale Road, Skool Street And Bottelary River, West Of Carl Crescent (Excluding All Property In Carl Crescent) And Annandale Road, South Of Pioneer Road And East Of Bosman Street (Including All Property In Bosman Street), Du Toit S - Springbokpark: North Of Old Paarl Road, West Of Brackenfell Boulevard, South Of Frans Conradie Drive And East Of H O De Villiers Street - Protea Heights - 8 Marian Nieuwoudt Amelia Van Rhyn
Wynland Industrial Park - Kraaifontein East: East Of Industrial Avenue - Kleinbegin: Northeast Of Kleinbegin Street - Paarl Farms: South Of The N1 Freeway - Wallacedene: Northeast Of Thakudi Street, Along The Eastern Edge Of The Blueridge Sports Ground And Northeast Of Mphandle Street - Bloekombos - Belmont Park: Southeast Of Voortrekker Road And Northeast Of Kleinbegin Street - 101 Siyabonga Duka Amelia Van Rhyn
Windsor Estate - Windsor Park - Peerless Park North - Vredekloof East - Windsor Estate - Bonnie Brae - Bonnie Brook - Buh-Rein Estate - Cape Gate: East Of Okavango Road - Goliath Estate - Joostenbergvlakte Smallholdings - Kraaifontein - Langeberg Ridge: East Of Okavango Road - Paarl Farms: North Of The N1 Freeway And Southwest Of, And Including, The Following Property Numbered: Pa733-2, Pa733-Re, Pa722-2 And Pa1369 – Peerless Park North - Peerless Park North - Pinehurst: East Of Okavango Road - Viking Village - Vredekloof East: Southeast Of De Bron Road - Vredekloof: Northeast Of Brackenfell Boulevard, West Of Marigold Way And South Of De Bron Road - Windsor Park Estate - Zoo Park - 102 Rhynhardt Bresler Amelia Van Rhyn
Scottsville - Peerless Park East - Peerless Park West - Belmont Park: Northwest Of Voortrekker Road - Bracken Heights - Brackenfell Central: Northwest Of Old Paarl Road - Brackenfell Industria - Edenpark - Eikendal: Northwest Of Voortrekker Road - HoogstedeL East of Kuils River Freeway - Kraaifontein Industria: South Of The N1 Freeway - Morgenster - Morgenster Heights - Okavango Park - Springbokpark: East Of Brackenfell Boulevard - St Michaels - 111 Brenda Hansen Amelia Van Rhyn
Subcouncil 3
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
De Duin - Kleinbosch - Monte Vista - Kaapzicht - Sonnendal - Northgate - Plattekloof 2 - Panorama - Plattekloof 1 - Plattekloof Glen - De Grendel Farm - Welgelegen - Baronetcy Estate - Plattekloof 3 - 1 Cheryl Visser Roxanne Moses
Phoenix - Milnerton Ridge - Joe Slovo Park - Sunset Beach - Summer Greens - Montague Gardens - Royal Ascot - 4 Anthony Benadie Roxanne Moses
Bothasig - Edgemead - Annandale Farm - Atlas Gardens Business Park - Burgundy Estate - Cape Farms - Petrosa Tank Farm - Richmond Park - Richwood - District C: North of Tygerberg Valley Road, West of Contermanskloof Road, South of Potsdam Road and East of N7 Freeway and Bommelhoek Road - Montague: North of N1 Freeway and West of Montague Road - 5 Helen Carstens Roxanne Moses
Blomvlei - Bo Oakdale, North of Bill Bezuidenhout Avenue - Door De Kraal Farm - Hoheizen - Kanonberg - Kenridge (Bellville) - Nieuw Maastrecht 1 - Nieuw Maastrecht 2 - Oude West Hof - Protea Valley - Selborne - Springfield - Stellenbosch Farms - Tygervalley - Tygervalley Waterfront - Van Riebeecks Hof - Waterkloof De Bron Ext 44 - Welgedacht - Welgemoed - Koevenstein - 70 Ronel Viljoen Roxanne Moses
Blouberg Rise - Blouberg Sands - Parklands: South Of Sandown Road East Street. North Of Park Drive, Parklands Main Road, Gie Road And North, And Excluding, Property Number 38295-Re - Sunningdale: Southeast Of Sandown Road East Street - Table View: Northeast Of Blaauwberg Road And Northwest Of Raats Drive And Parklans Main Road - 107 Nicky Rheeder Roxanne Moses
Westriding - Killarney Gardens - Sunridge - District B: South Of Sati Road - Flamingo Vlei - Killarney Gardens: West Of The Table Bay Railway Line - Milnerton: West Of The N7 Freeway And North Of Marine Drive, The Diep River, Koeberg Road And Plattekloof Road - Parklands: South And East Of Parklands Main Road - Table View: South Of Blaauwberg Road, Raats Drive And Parklands Main Road. North Of Property Numbered 9369-Re, 20871, 1966-Re And 12079 - 113 Joy Solomon Roxanne Moses
Subcouncil 4
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Florida - Connaught - Eureka Estate - Cravenby - Ravensmead: West Of De La Rey Street And South Of Francie Van Zijl Drive - 25 Beverley van Reenen Ardela van Niekerk
Parow Valley - Leonsdale - Avon - Riverton Elsies River - Elsies River Industria - Richmond - Vasco Estate - Beaconvale: North Of Francie Van Zijl Drive, West Of , South Of Riley Street And East Of De La Rey Street - Parow - Parow East: North Of The Northern Railway Line, West Of De La Rey Street, South Of Voortrekker And East Of Norden Street, Parow Road And Scharmberg Street - Richmond Estate: North Of The Northern Railway Line, Elsies River Halt Road And Voortrekker Road. West Of Van Riebeeck Road And Giel Bason Drive And South Of Milton Road - Riverton Elsies River - Vasco Estate: North Of The Northern Railway Line, East Of Riebeek Street And South Of Milton Road - 26 Franchesca Walker Ardela van Niekerk
Goodwood Ext 1 - Goodwood Estate - Townsend Estate - N1 Stad/City - Tygerdal - Glenwood - Montague (Parliamentary Village) - Townsend Estate - Montague: North Of Northern Railway Line, Southwest Of The N1 Freeway And East - Richmond Estate: North Of Milton Road, West Of Giel Basson Drive, South Of Frans Coradie Drive And East Of Richmond Street - Townsend Estate - Tygerdal - Vasco Estate: North Of Milton Road, West Of Richmond Street, South Of Frans Conradie Drive And East Of Riebeek Street - 27 Cecile Janse van Rensburg Ardela van Niekerk
Avonwood - Elnor - Balvenie - Elsies River - Epping Forest - Epping Industria 2 - Goodrail - Ruyterwacht - The Range - WP Park - WP Showgrounds - 28 Christopher Jordaan Ardela van Niekerk
Manenberg: North Of Govan Mbeki Road, West Of Duinefontein Road And The Central Railway Line. South Of Klipfontein Road And East Of Slanghoek Weg, Hex Crescent, Tousberg Road, Duinefontein Road, Ruimte Weg, Kasouga Road, Turfhall Road, Boyne Street - Sand Industria: North Of Govan Mbeki Road And East Of Jakes Gerwel Drive - 30 Bonita Jacobs Ardela van Niekerk
Subcouncil 5
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Roosendal - The Hague - Delft 1 & 2 - Delft 3 - Delft 4 - Delft 5 - Delft 6: Northwest Of Elands Street, West Of Lobombo Street, South Of Gilo Street And Northeast Of Symphony Way - 13 Michelle Adonis Nomfundo Mdingi
Voorbrug - Leiden: North Of Hindle Road, West Of Delft Main Road, South Of Silversands Roads, East Of Baro Crescent And Batha Steet (Including All Property In Baro Crescent And Batha Street), North Of, And Excluding, Usutu Pos And Homtini Street, East Of Leiden Ave - 20 Dineo Masiu Nomfundo Mdingi
Cape Town Airport: Northeast Of The N2 Freeway, West Of Symphony Way And East Of, And Including The Following Property: Ca508-12-Re, Ca508-20 And 113225 - Delft South: Northeast Of The N2 Freeway, Northwest Of The R300, Southwest Of Cheesewood Road, Basboom Road, Welwitschia Crescent, Delft Main Road, Sandelhout Road And South Of, And Excluding The Following Property: 29951, 29950, 29949, 29948, 29947, 299 - 24 Phumla Tause Nomfundo Mdingi
Valhalla Park - Montevideo - King David Country Club - Charlesville - Montana - Bishop Lavis: West Of Barracuda Crescent And South Of Tafelberg Road And Myrtle Road And East Of Valhalla Drive - Bonteheuwel: North Of Settlers Drive, West Of The Central Railway Line, South Of Jakkalsvlei Avenue And East Of Bonteheuwel Avenue, Sandalwood Street And Smalblaar Road - Boquinar Industrial Area - Kalksteenfontein - Montana - 31 Theresa Thompson Nomfundo Mdingi
Bonteheuwel: North Of Settlers Drive, West Of The Central Railway Line, South Of Jakkalsvlei Avenue And East Of Bonteheuwel Avenue, Sandalwood Street And Smalblaar Road - 50 Angus McKenzie Nomfundo Mdingi
Delft 6: Southeast Of Elands Street And Lobombo Street And Until Gilo Street And Northeast Of Symphony Way - Delft 7: East Of Symphony Way - Delft 8: South Of Hindle Road - Delft 9: Southeast Of Symphony Way Until, And Including, The Delft Cemetery - Delft South: Northwest Of Sandelhout Road, Delft Main Road, Welwitschia Crescent, Basboom Road And Cheesewood Roa - Delft 8 - Delft 9 - Delft South: Northeast Of The N2 Freeway, Northwest Of The R300, Southwest Of Cheesewood Road, Basboom Road, Welwitschia Crescent, Delft Main Road, Sandelhout Road And South Of, And Excluding The Following Property: 29951, 29950, 29949, 29948, 29947, 299 - Eindhoven - Leiden: South Of Hindle Road, Including Delft Cleansing Depot, Delft Environmental Health And Delft South Reticulation Depot - Blouberg Rise - Blouberg Sands - Bloubergrant - Parklands: South Of Sandown Road East Street. North Of Park Drive, Parklands Main Road, Gie Road And North, And Excluding, Property Number 38295-Re - Sunningdale: Southeast Of Sandown Road East Street - Table View: Northeast Of Blaauwberg Road And Northwest Of Raats Drive And Parklans Main Road - West Beach - 106 Nobanathi Matutu (Luthango) Nomfundo Mdingi
Subcouncil 6
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Bosbell - Boston - Clamhall - Parow North - Vredelust Bellville - De Tijger - Belvedere Tygerberg - Churchill Estate - Fairfield Estate - Glenlily - Oakdale: North of Wilge Road, West of Urban Road and South of the N1 Freeway - Parow Golf Course - 2 Roger Cannon Pat Jansen
Heemstede - Shirley Park - Joubert Park - Groenvallei - Bellair - Loumar - Meyerhof - De La Haye - Vredenberg - La Rochelle - Blomtuin - Oakglen - Chrismar - Stikland Hospitaal - Blommendal - Stikland Industria - 3 Annelize Van Zyl Pat Jansen
Triangle Farm - Glenhaven - Vogelvlei - Bellville South Industrial - CPUT - Bellville Landfill - Sirrocco's - Saxon Industrial - Bellville South - Greenlands - Sack's Circle Industria - UWC - Labiance - 9 Mercia Kleinsmith Pat Jansen
Avondale - Parow: North Of Voortrekker Road, West Of Toner - South Street, South Of The Northern Railway Line And East Of Tierberg Road - Beaconvale: North Of Francie Van Zijl Drive, West Of , South Of Riley Street And East Of De La Rey Street - Belgravia - Bellville: North Of Strand Road, West Of Bill Bezuidenhout Avenue, South Of Old Paarl Road And East Of Oos Street - Bellville CBD - Bellrail - Chrismar: Northwest Of Old Paarl Road, West Of Bill Bezuidenhout Avenue, Southeast Of Chrismar Street (Excluding All Property In Chrismar Street) And Southeast Of Iona Street (Excluding All Property In Iona Street) - Dunrobin - Kempenville - Kingston: North Of Van Der Stel Street, Southwest Of Canterbury Street And East And Southeast Of Kingsmead Avenue - Klipkop - Oakdale: North Of Pastorie Road, West Of Kingsmead Avenue, South Of Canterbury Street And East Of Durban Road - Oakdale: Northwest Of Maree Street And Chrismar Street (Including All Property In Chrismar Street), West Of Bill Bezuidenhout Avenue, Southeast Of Van Der Stel Street And Southeast Of Canterbury Street And Uitsig Avenue - Oosterzee - Bellville: North Of Voortrekker Road, Southwest Of The Northern Railway Line And East Of Toner - South Street - Parow East: North Of The Northern Railway Line, West Of Fransie Van Zijl Drive And Mike Pienaar Boulevard, South Of Voortrekker Road And East Of De La Rey Street - Parow Industria - Ravensmead: Northwest Of Berea Crescent, Concordia Crescent, Aliwal Road, Stroebel Street, Industria Ring Road, Mc Beukes Street, Aandblom Street And Denton Terrace, South Of Francie Van Zijl Drive And East Of De La Rey Street - Sanlamhof - Stikland: North Of The Malmesbury Worcester Railway Line, Southwest Of Strand Road And East Of Albany Street - Transnet Marshalling Yard - Tygerberg Hospital - 10 Jackie Visser Pat Jansen
Belhar Ext 10 - Belhar Ext 11 - Belhar Ext 12 - Belhar Ext 13 - Belhar Ext 15 - Belhar Ext 16 - Belhar Ext 19 - Belhar Ext 20 - Belhar Ext 21 - Belhar Ext 22 - Belhar Ext 23 - Belhar Ext 7 - Belhar Ext 8: North Of Eriica Drive, West Of Galileo Road (Excluding All Property In Galileo Road, South Of The Central Railway Line And East Of Symphony Way - Belhar Ext 9 - Belhar Ext 18 - Belhar Ext 14 - Vredelust Kuils River - Zevenwacht Mall - 12 Willie Jaftha Pat Jansen
Parow Industria - Modderdam - Belhar Ext 6 - Belhar Ext 7 - Belhar Ext 3 - Belhar Ext 4 - Belhar Ext 5 - Belhar Ext 1 - Belhar Ext 2 - Uitsig (South of Arum Road, Appeldoorn Road, Carnation Avenue, Heuningtee Avenue, Uitsig Avenue, Myrtle Road, Gladiolus Avenue, Geranium Avenue and Godetia Avenue) - Belhar Ext 17 - 22 Johanna Martlow Pat Jansen
Subcouncil 7
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Durbanville Hills - Durbell - Everglen - Eversdal - Eversdal Heights - Okennedyville - Rosendal - Rosenpark - Stellenberg - Stellenryk - Valmary Park - Vygeboom - Bethanie - Durbanville - Chantecler - Ridgeworth - Stellenridge - Bloemhof - Sonstraal Heights - Eversdal (Durbanville) - Amanda Glen: West Of Eversdal Road And Fairtrees Road - Bo Oakdale: North Of The N1 Freeway, West Of The Bloemhof Electricity Depot And The Holy Cross Sisters' School, South Of Bill Bezuidenhout Avenue And East Of Willie Van Schoor Avenue - Durbanville Hills: North Of, And Excluding, Fairmont High School, West Of Durbanille Avenue, South Of Sentinel Road And Southeast Of Drakenstein Weg - Eversdal (Durbanville) - Ridgeworth - Sonstraal - Sonstraal Heights: North And West Of Sondal Singel, Including All Property In Sondal Singel, West Of, And Including The Following Complexes: Legato, Villa Malinda, Charles Park And Durbanville Country Estate, South Of Verbena Road And East Of The Western - Stellenberg - Stellenridge - Stellenryk: North Of The Kuils River Freeway, West Of, And Including The Stellenberg Gardens Sectional Title And Eversdal Road And South Of Mountain View Drive - Bethanie - Bloemhof - Durbell - Everglen - O'Kennedyville - 21 Hendri Terblanche Carin Viljoen
Amanda Glen: East of Fairtrees Road - Avalon Estate - Cape Gate: West Of Okavango Road - Durbanville: East of Tara Road - Goedemoed: Southwest of Amadeus Drive - Kleinbron - Langeberg Hoogte: West of Okavango Road - Langeberg Ridge: West of Okavango Road - Pinehurst: West of Okavango Road and East of Brackenfell Boulevard and Amadeus Drive - Sonstraal Heights: East of and including property numbered 12692 and 12693 - Stellenryk: North of the Stellenberg Gardens Sectional Title Scheme and East of Eversdal Road - Uitzicht: East of Brackenfell Boulevard - Vredekloof East: Northwest of De Bron Road - Vredekloof Heights - Vredekloof: West Of Brackenfell Boulevard And Northeast Of, And Including, Property Numbered 23436 And 23433 And The Kuilsriver Freeway - 103 Gerhard Fourie Carin Viljoen
Durmonte - Welgevonden - Mikpunt - Vierlanden - Ruitershoogte - Proteaville - The Crest - Wellway Park - Graanendal - Joostenbergvlakte Smallholdings - Philadelphia - Fisantekraal Industrial - Fisantekraal - Westerdale - Schoongezicht - Greenville Garden City - Clara Anna Fontein - Ruitershoogte - Westerdale - Wellway Park - Cape Farms - Paarl Farms - Philadelphia - District Six: North Of Philip Kgosana Drive, West Of, And Excluding Walmer Secondary School And The Hills Edge, Forest View, Outeniqua And Polana Sectional Title Schemes And West Of Cambridge Street. South Of Keizergracht Road And East Of Christiaan Stre - Durbanville: Northeast of Plein Street - Klipheuwel Housing Scheme - Paarl Farms: Northeast of and including Property Numbered Pa1242-2. Pa1571-Re and Pa1370 - Proteaville - Ruitershoogte - The Crest - 105 Ruan Beneke Carin Viljoen
Nerina - Wellway Park East - Wairoa - Morningstar - Durbanvale - Goedemoed - Rosedale - Langeberg Village - Durbanville Meadows - Natures Valley - Uitzicht (West of Brackenfell Boulevard) - Aurora - Vergesig - Durbanville CBD - Arauna - Durbanville Hills: Northwest Of Sentinel Road And Drakenstein Way - Durbanville: Southwest Of Plein Straat - Pinehurst: Southwest Of Brackenfell Boulevard And North Of Amadeus Drive - Sonstraal: Property Number 1534, West Of Fairtrees Road - Uitzicht: West Of Brackenfell Boulevard - 112 Theresa Uys Carin Viljoen
Subcouncil 8
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Strandvale - Goedehoop - Strand Industrial Area - Gants Park - De Velde - Firgrove Rural: Southwest Of The N2 Road - Heartland Historic Precinct - Heartland Beach Road Precinct - Helderzicht - Lourensia Park - Mall Motor City - Mall Triangle - Paarde Vlai - Silvertas - Somerset West Country Club: Southwest of the Northern Railway Line - Somerset West: Southwest Of N2 Road - Strand Golf Club - Strand: Northwest Of Van Der Merwe Street, Gordon'S Bay Road And George Street - 83 Carl Punt Erika Williams
Onverwacht - George Park - Asla Park - Asanda Village - Greenways - Nomzamo: Northwest Of Simon Street, Selven Street, Lonja Street, Michael Street, Celiwe Street (Including All Property In Celiwe Street), Nomzamo Road, Richmond Street And Hamilton Road - The Strand: Northeast Of Broadway Boulevard - Strand - 85 Chantal Cerfontein Erika Williams
Lwandle: Souteast Of N1 Freeway - Nomzamo: Northeast Of Selven Street, Joel Street (Including Property In Joel Street), Simon Street, Selven Street, Lonja Street And Michael Street Southeast Of Lonja Street (Including Property In Lonja Street), Richmond Street And Hamilton Road - 86 Xolani Diniso Erika Williams
Fairview Golf Estate - Sea Breez Park - Protea Park - Broadlands Park - Sercor Park - Southfork - Gordons Bay Village - Mountainside Estate - Winslow - Temperance Town - World's View - Dobson - Gordons Bay (Rural) - Mountainside - Gordons Strand Estate - Antilles/Cayman Beach - Admirals Park - Gordons Bay - Gordons Bay (Mountain) - Broadlands - Firlands - Helderberg Industrial Park - Anchorage Park - Strand: Southeast Of Dolfyn Street, Gordon'S Bay Road, Broadlands Road, Eleventh Street On Onverwacht Road - Steenbras, Properties Numbered 1-Re And 19 - 100 Sean Stacey Erika Williams
Subcouncil 9
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Thembokwezi - Mxolisi Phetani - 18 Ntomboxolo Kopman Director: Luzuko Mdunyelwa
Mxolisi Phetani: Northeast Of Jeff Masemola Road, Solomon Tshuku Avenue, Njongo Avenue, Limpopo Street, Solomon Tshuku Avenue, Southeast Of Maphongwana Avenue, Southwest Of The N2 Freeway And Northwest Of Mew Way - 87 Khayalethu Kama Director: Luzuko Mdunyelwa
Driftsands: Southwest Of The N2 Freeway - Nonqubela: Southwest Of Jeff Masemola Road, Southwest Of The Qq Section Area Of Informality From Badi Crescent Until Jeff Masemola Road, Then Southwest Of Jeff Masemola Road Until Buyani Crescent. West Of Buyani Cresent, Nondzaba Crescent, Gxashela Street - 89 Kayalethu Gxasheka Director: Luzuko Mdunyelwa
Victoria Mxenge (West of Aliam Drive, Bangiso Drive, Sigwele Avenue, Tandazo Drive, including Ikhusi Primary School, Tandazo Drive and Kusasa Road) - Bongani - 90 Lukhanyo Simangweni Director: Luzuko Mdunyelwa
Nonqubela: West Of Bonga Drive, Including The Khayelitsha Saps Police Station, Mthathi Street, Sulani Drive, Siyayi Avenue And Zuzani Crescent And South Of Bonga Drive, Njimba Avenue To The Central Railway Line - Victoria Mxenge: East Of Tandazo Drive, Excluding Ikhusi Primary School, Sigwele Avenue, Bangiso Drive And Aliam Drive - 91 Thando Mpengezi Director: Luzuko Mdunyelwa
Beacon Valley: North Of, And Excluding, The Imperial Primary School - Eastridge: Southwest Of Az Berman Drive - Mitchells Plain CBD - Eastridge: Northeast Of Az Berman Drive - 116 Solomon Philander Director: Luzuko Mdunyelwa
Subcouncil 10
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Beacon Valley: Imperial Primary School - Eastridge: Northeast Of Az Berman Drive - Tafelsig: Northeast Of Az Berman Drive - 92 Norman Adonis Mandlenkosi Sitonga
Barnet Molokwana Corner - Driftsands: Southwest of N2 Freeway and East of the Academia Street - Nonqubela: East of Mnquma Street and Msenge Street and Southeast of Xibi Street, Gxashela Street, Nondzaba Crescent and Buyani Crescent - Qq Section - Sabata Dalindyebo Square - Silvertown, Khayelitsha - 93 Thando Pimpi Mandlenkosi Sitonga
Eyethu - Khaya - 94 Xolisa Peter Mandlenkosi Sitonga
Ekuphumleni - Graceland - Ilitha Park: Northeast Of Ntlanzane Road - Mandela Park - Umrhabulo Triangle: South Of Walter Sisulu Road And Including The Unnamed Wetland On The West Before Steve Tshwete Road - 97 Mthwalo Mkutswana Mandlenkosi Sitonga
Harare - Ilitha Park: Southwest Of Ntlazane Road - 98 Anele Gabuza Mandlenkosi Sitonga
Good Hope - Monwabisi - Endlovini Informal Settlement - Enkanini: Northeast Of Lindela Street, West Of Lindela Streetand South Of Ntlazane Road - Khayelitsha - Monwabisi Resort - 99 Lonwabo Mqina Mandlenkosi Sitonga
Subcouncil 11
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Crossroads: Northeast Of New Eisleben Road, South Of Settlers Drive And East Of Borcherds Quarry Road - Guguletu: Northeast Of Klipfontein Road, Northwest Of Borcherds Quarry Road, Southeast Of Settlers Drive And East Of The Central Railway Line, Hlungulu Walk And Steve Biko Drive - 40 Bongani Ngcombolo Nomfundo Mdingi (Acting Subcouncil Manager)
Bridgetown: North Of Klipfontein Road, West Of Jakes Gerwel Drive, South Of Heideveld Road, Bosduif Road And Loerie Road And East Of Cornflower Street, Appledene Road And Petunia Road - Guguletu: Northeast Of Klipfontein Road, West Of Steve Biko Drive, South Of Guguletu Seven Street, Temba Walk And Hlungulu Walk And East Of The Central Railway Line - Heideveld - Silvertown - Welcome Estate: North Of Heideveld Road, Second Street And Fourth Avnue, West Of Fifth Street, South Of Settlers Drive And East Of Jakes Gerwel Drive - 44 Anthony Moses Nomfundo Mdingi (Acting Subcouncil Manager)
Hatton - Surrey - New Fields - Rylands - Gatesville - Belgravia: North Of Repulse Road, Elwyn Road And Hood Road, West Of Johnston Road, South Of Klipfontein Road And East Of Belgravia Road - Manenberg: North Of Turfhall Road, West Of Kasouga Road, Ruimte Weg, Duinefontein Road, Tousberg Road, Hex Crescent And Slanghoek Weg. South Of Klipfontein Road And East Of Aries Street, Ruimte Weg And Lyne Road - Newlands: North Of Endeavour Street, Ebrahim Road And Delware Avenue, Including Primrose Primary. West Of Vygekraal Road, Boyne Street And Lyne Road, South Of Ruimte Weg, Orion Road And Turfhall Road And East Of Jakes Gerwel Drive - Penlyn Estate: North Of Repulse Road, West Of Johnson Road, South Of Hood Road And East Of Elwyn Road - Gatesville - Rylands - Surrey Estate - 46 Mogamat Cassiem Nomfundo Mdingi (Acting Subcouncil Manager)
Hanover Park - Mountview: Northeast Of Hanover Park Avenue And Southeast Of Turfhall Road - Newfields: West Of Jakes Gerwel Drive And South And Southeast Of Turfhall Road - 47 Antonio van der Rheede Nomfundo Mdingi (Acting Subcouncil Manager)
Subcouncil 12
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Lentegeur: Southwest Of The Central Railway Line - Portland: Northwest Of Wespoort Drive - Mitchells Plain: Northwest Of Wespoort Drive And Northeast Of De Duin Avenue - Westridge - 78 Goawa Timm Johnson Fetu
Portland: Northwest Of Spine Road, Southwest Of The Central Railway Line, Southeast Of Wespoort Drive And Northeast Of Eisleben Road - Rocklands: Southeast Of Spine Road - Strandfontein: East Of Lukannon Drive - 79 Daniel Christians Johnson Fetu
Rocklands: Northwest Of Spine Road - Westgate: South Of Morgenster - Westridge Mitchells Plain: West Of De Duin Avenue And South Of Wespoort Drive - 81 Ashley Potts Johnson Fetu
Tafelsig: Southwest Of Az Berman Drive - 82 Washiela Harris Johnson Fetu
Subcouncil 13
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
34 Melikhaya Gadeni Lunga Bobo
Philippi: Northwest Of The Cape Flats Freeway, South And Southwest Of Govan Mbeki Road And East Of, And Excluding All Property In, Kabodi Street, Ngcisininde Crescent, Bristol Road, New Eisleben Road, Mbhashe Road, Matlabas Crescent, The Phola Park Area - 35 Mboniswa Chitha Lunga Bobo
Crossroads: North Of Govan Mbeki, Southwest Of The N2 Freeway And East Of New Eisleben Road - Philippi: Northeast Of Govan Mbeki, Northeast Of The R300 Freeway And Southwest Of The N2 Freeway - 36 Nceba Ntshweza Lunga Bobo
Philippi: North Of The Malema Area Of Informality, Ntukwane Street, Nkunzane Street, Singolamthi Street, Mildred Holo Street, Desmond Tutu Street And Sheffield Road. West Of Ingulube Street And Amsterdam Street, South Of Govan Mbeki Road - 80 Bennett Payiya Lunga Bobo
Philippi Park - Philippi: North Of The Cape Flats Freeway, West Of Stock Road, South Of Sheffield Road, Including Phola Park - Philippi Area Of Informality, Municipal Offices - Philippi Pond Area - Rochester, South Of And Excluding The Siyangena - 88 Vuyolwethu Mqadi Lunga Bobo
Subcouncil 14
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Crossroads: Northeast Of Miller Street, Southwest Of New Eisleben And Klipfontein Road And Southeast Of Owen Road - Nyanga: North Of Govan Mbeki Road, West Of New Eisleben Road, South Of Miller Road, Ntlangano Crescent And Terminus Road, And East Of Abonwabisi Road - 37 Lionel Martin Anthony Daniels
Crossroads: Northeast Of St. Gabriel Street And Miller Street, Northwest Of Owen Road, Southwest Of Klipfontein Road And Southeast Of Phola Park Nb Street - 38 Gladstone Ntamo Anthony Daniels
Guguletu: North Of Govan Mbeki Road, Makinana Street And Matwa Close, West Of First Avenue, Emdeni Road And Elijah Loza Street. South Of St. Gabriel, Phola Park Nb Street And Klipfontein Road And East Of Steve Biko Drive - 39 Thembinkosi Mjuza Anthony Daniels
Guguletu: North Of Govan Mbeki, West Of Steve Biko Drive, South Of Klipfontein Road And East Of The Central Railway Line And Duinefontein Road - 41 Lindile Sonyoka Anthony Daniels
Adriaanse - Bishop Lavis: Northeast Of Tafelberg Road An North Of Kasteelberg And Olyfberg Weg, West Of John Ramsey, Lavis Drive And Fifteenth Street. South Of The Central Railway Line And East Of Valhalla Crescent, Myrtle Road And Tafelberg Road - Clarkes Estate - Matroosfontein - 42 Charles Esau Anthony Daniels
Coastal Park Landfill Site - Lavender Hill: South Of The Northern Edge Of The Village Heights Area Of Informality And East Of St. Boniface Road - Muizenberg: North Of The Coast, West Of Transfer Station Road And Including Property Number 1 - Re And East Of Prince George Drive - Seawinds - Vrygrond - 45 Mandy Marr Anthony Daniels
Subcouncil 15
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Langa: North Of Settlers Drive, Unomusa Road, Ndlwana Way, Nkomo Way And Njoli Avenue, West Of Johnson Ngwevela Street, Washington Drive, Zone 16 Road, Zone 15 Road And Zone 14 Road And South Of The Langa Railway Station - Old Athlone Power Station Site - 51 Lwazi Phakade Mariette Griessel
Langa: Northeast Of Settlers Drive, West Of Jakes Gerwel Drive, South Of The Central Railway Line And East Of Zone 14 Road, Zone 15 Road, Zone 16 Road, Washington Drive, Johnson Ngwevela Street, Njoli Avenue, Nkomo Way, Nolwana Way And Unomusa Road - 52 Thembelani Nyamakazi Mariette Griessel
Epping Industria 1 - Pinelands - Thornton - Maitland Garden Village: Northwest Of Perseverance Road, Southwest Of Alexandra Road, Southeast Of Annex Road, Haven Drive And Excluding The M5 Park.Ast Of The Black River Parkway And The Black River - Maitland: North Of, And Including, The M5 Park, Haven Park Drive, Annex Road And Alexandra Road, The Cape Flats Railway Line, Old Mill Road, Avonduur Road And Sunrise Road.West Of, And Including The Pinelands Business Park And Pinelands Campus - Mowbray: Northeast Of The Black River And Settlers Drive - Pinelands - Thornton - 53 Riad Davids Mariette Griessel
Tygerhof - Rugby - Ysterplaat - Lagoon Beach - Metro - Century City - Acacia Park: Northwest Of The N1 Freeway - Brooklyn - Marconi Beam: North Of Bosmansdam Road, West Of Omuramba Road, South Of Computer Road, Takealot, Platinum Crescent, Platinum Close And South Of And Excluding The Platinum Junction Sectional Title Scheme. East Of Koeberg Road - Milnerton: North Of Boundary Road, West Of Koeberg Road, South Of Begonia Close, Graaff Avenue, Zastron Road And South Of And Excluding The Sunset Links Estate. East Of The Coast - Paarden Eiland - Sanddrift - Tijgerhof - Woodstock: North Of FW De Klerk Boulevard, Northwest And Southwest Of Nereide Street And Southeast Of Marine Road - 55 Fabian Ah-Sing Mariette Griessel
Wingfield - Kensington - Windermere - Acacia Park - Acacia Park: West Of Jakes Gerwel Drive And Southeast Of The N1 Freeway - Maitland: North Of Northern Railway Line - 56 Helen Jacobs Mariette Griessel
Subcouncil 16
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Sea Point - Fresnaye - Bantry Bay - Robben Island - Signal Hill - Camps Bay - Bakoven - Clifton - Three Anchor Bay (South of the Main Road, Camberwell Road, Mutley Road and Glengariff Road) - Oudekraal - Foreshore: Northeast Of Helen Suzman Boulevard, Northwest And Southwest Of Dock Road, Southeast Of Portswood Road - Green Point: North Of Main Road, Granger Street And Helen Suzman Boulevard, Northwest Of Portswood Road, South Of Beach Road And Bay Road And East Of Bay Road And Excluding The Sea Point Civic Centre - Mouille Point - Signal Hill / Lions Head: North Of Kloof Road And West Of Signal Hill Drive - Sea Point - Three Anchor Bay: Northeast Of Rocklands Close And Frere Road, Northwest Of High Level Road, Southwest Of Glengariff Road, Mutley Road, Camberwell Road, Main Road And Including Sea Point Civic Centre. Southeast Of The Coast - 54 Nicola Jowell Girshwin Fouldien
District Six: North Of Philip Kgosana Drive, West Of, And Excluding Walmer Secondary School And The Hills Edge, Forest View, Outeniqua And Polana Sectional Title Schemes And West Of Cambridge Street. South Of Keizergracht Road And East Of Christiaan Stre - Mowbray: North Of Rhodes Avenue, Cecil Road, Wolmunster Road, Main Road, Rose Street, Church Street, Bridge Street, Rye Road, Vredenberg Avenue, De Villiers Avenue, Park Road, Sawkins Road And Klipfontein Road. West Of Kromboom Parkway, South Of Settlers - Observatory: North Of Settlers Drive, West Of The Black River, South Of The Channel, Liesbeek Way, Malta Road And East Of Chatham Road, And Excluding Shelley Street Sports Ground, Victoria Road, Browning Road, Nelson Mandela Boulevard And Philip Kgosana - Rosebank: North Of Woolsack Drive, Main Road And Hope Road, West Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line, South Of Bridge Street, Church Street, Rose Street, Main Road, Wolmunster Road, Cecil Road And Rhodes Avenue And East Of Rhodes Avenue - Salt River: South Of Salt River Road, Voortrekker Road And Thr Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Woodstock: North Of Philip Kgosana Drive, West Of Rhodes Avenue, Selbourne Road, Nelson Mandella Boulevard, Bideford Road, Palmerston Road, The Avenue, Balfour Street, Vine Road, Listowell Road And Booth Road. South Of Victoria Road, Mountain Road - 57 Yusuf Mohamed Girshwin Fouldien
Llandudno - Hout Bay - 74 Roberto Quintas Girshwin Fouldien
Bo-Kaap - Cape Town City Centre: Northeast Of Wale Street, Northwest Of Buitengracht Street, Southwest Of Shortmarket Street And Southeast Of Rose Street - District Six: North Of Roeland Drive And Philip Kgosana Drive, Northwest Of Christiaan Straat, Keizergracht Road, Nile Road And Searle Road And South Of Nelson Mandela Boulevard, Chapl Street, Keizergracht Road, Tennant Street And De Villiers Street - Gardens: North Of Glencoe Avenue, Northwest Of Molteno Road, Southwest Camp Stree And Southeast Of Kloof Nek Road - Gardens: North Of Jutland Road, Upper Mill Street, Clive Street And Jutland Road, Southwest Of Roeland Street And Southeast Of Harrington Street, Maynard Street, Wesley Street And Buitenkant Street - Gardens: Southeast Of Upper Buitengracht Street, Northeast Of Burnside Road And Northwest Of New Church Street - Green Point: Southwest Of High Level Road And Southeast Of Carreg Crescent - Lions Head And Signal Hill - Oranjezicht - Table Mountain including Back Table - Tamboerskloof - Vredehoek - 77 Francine Higham Girshwin Fouldien
Cape Town City Centre: East Of Strand Road, Chiappini Street, Caste Street, Rose Street And Buitengracht Street - District Six: North Of De Villiers Street, Tennant Street, Keizergracht Road, Chapel Street And Nelson Mandela Boulevard - Foreshore: Southeast Of Dock Road And Southeast Of Haul Road - Gardens: North Of Wesley Street And East Of Maynard Street - Gardens: West Of Buitenkant Street, Northeast Of Camp Street And Southeast Of Kloofnek Road, New Church Street And Upper Buitengracht Street - Green Point: South Of The Main Road, Granger Street And Helen Suzman Boulevard. East Of High Level Road - Northen Slope Of Lions Rump - Salt River: West Of The Salt River And North Of The Channel , North Of And Excluding Property Number 16676, Malta Road And The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Three Anchor Bay: East Of Glengariff Road, Mutley Road And Camberwell Road And South Of The Main Road - Woodstock: South Of Fw De Klerk Boulevard And North Of Nelson Mandela Boulevard, Mountain Road, Victoria Road And Salt River Road - 115 Ian McMahon Girshwin Fouldien
Subcouncil 17
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Athlone: North Of Kromboom Road, Thornton Road, St. Athans Road, St. Gothas Road And St. Mauri Road, West Of Belgravia Road, South Of Klipfontein Road, Jan Smuts Drive, Newton Avenue, Bangor Street And Carson Avenue And East Of The Cape Flats Railway Line - Belgravia: North Of Honeyside Road, West Of Belgravia Road, South Of St. Mauri Road, St. Gothas Road And St. Athans Road And East Of Thornton Road - Belthorn Estate: North Of Turfhall Road, West Of Blomvlei River, William Road, Innisfree Road And Elwyn Road, South Of Repulse Road, Belgravia Road, Honeyside Road, Thornton Road And Lawson Road And East Of Rokeby Road And Jan Smuts Drive - Crawford - Lansdowne: North Of Turfhall Road, West Of Jan Smuts Drive And East Of The Cape Flats Railway Line - Mountview: Northwest Of Turfhall Road, Southwest Of Repulse Road And Southeast Of Belmore Avenue - Penlyn Estate: Northeast Of Dolomite Avenue, Northwest Of Belmore Avenue, Southwest Of Repulse Road And East Of Elwyn Road, Innisfree Road, William Road And Blomvlei River - Pinati Estate - 48 Zahid Badroodien Christa Liebenberg
Kewtown - Athlone: North Of Carson Avenue, Bangor Street And Newton Avenue, West Of Jan Smuts Drive, South Of Klipfontein Road And East Of The Cape Flats Railway Line - Bridgetown: North Of Loerie Road, Bosduif Road, Heideveld Road And Jakes Gerwel Drive And South Of Settlers Drive - Hazendal - Silvertown: Northast Of Klipfontein Road, Northwest Of Blossom Street And Cornflower Street. South Of Loerie Road And Southeast Of Cornflower Street, Lilac Street, Appledene Road And Springbok Street - 49 Rashid Adams Christa Liebenberg
Rondebosch East - Sybrand Park - Athlone: North Of Mosman Road, West Of The Cape Flats Railway Line, South Of Klipfontein Road And East Of Kromboom Road - Lansdowne: West Of Jan Smuts Street, Turfhall Road And The Cape Flats Railway Line - Mowbray Golf Course: South Of The Vygekraal River, Black River And Settlers Drive, East Of Kromboom Parkway And North Of Golf Course Road - 60 Mark Kleinschmidt Christa Liebenberg
Subcouncil 18
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Diepriver: Northwest Of The Cape Flats Railway Line, West Of Princessvlei Road, South Of Hamilton Road, Waterford Road And Cannon Road And East Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Ottery: West Of The Cape Flats Railway Line And The Little Lotus River Canal - Plumstead: East Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Southfield: Northwest Of The Cape Flats Railway Line - Wetton: Wetton Railway Station - Wynberg: East Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - 63 Carmen Siebritz Fred Monk
65 Donovan Nelson Fred Monk
Lotus River: North Of, And Excluding All Property In, Stephen Road, Raymond Circle, Monica Way, Joanne Street And Falcon Way - Ottery: East From The Little Lotus River Canal And The Cape Flats Railway Line - Wetton - 66 William Akim Fred Monk
Zeekoeivlei - Pelican Park - Pelican Heights - Eagle Park - Peacock Close - False Bay Coastal Park (Cape Flats Wastewater Treatment Plant and Zeekoevlei Nature Reserve) - False Bay Coastal Park (Road Reserve (Overcome Heights Informal Settlement) - Lotus River: South Of Fifth Avenue - Grassy Park: Southeast Of Fifth Avenue, Victoria Road, Eighth Avenue, Geelhout Street, Seventh Avenue, First Road, Rooikrans Avenue, Italian Road And Eighth Avenue - False Bay Coastal Park: East Of The Fence And The Zeekoevlei Canal - Eagle Park - 67 Gerry Gordon Fred Monk
Lavender Hill: West Of Grindal Avenue And Southwest Of Hek Street - Retreat: South Of Joe Marks Boulevard And East Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Steenberg: East Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - 68 Marita Petersen Fred Monk
Grassy Park: Southwest Of Victoria Road, Eighth Avenue, Geelhout Street, Seventh Avenue And First Road. Northwest Of Rooikrans Road, Italian Road And Eighth Avenue - Lavender Hill: East Of Hek Street And Grindal Avenue And West Of St. Boniface Road - Retreat: East Of Crest Way And Seventh Avenue And South Of Retreat Road - 110 Shanen Rossouw Fred Monk
Subcouncil 19
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Ocean View - Misty Cliffs - Scarborough - Smitswinkelbaai - Simon's Town - Castle Rock - Kommetjie - Kommetjie: West Of, An Including The Imhoff Snake Park And Imhoff Waldorf Primary School - Glencairn: Southwest Of The False Bay Sports Shooting Club - Castle Rock - Cape Point - 61 Simon Liell-Cock Desiree Mentor
Clovelly - Muizenberg - St. James - Kalk Bay - False Bay Coastal Park (Coastal Park Landfill Site) - Fish Hoek: East Of 21St Avenue And Harrington Street - Glencairn: False Bay Sports Shooting Club - Lakeside: Southeast Of Boyes Drive - Muizenberg: West Of Prince George Drive - 64 Aimee Kuhl Desiree Mentor
Sunnydale - Sunvalley - Chapmans Peak Drive And Noordhoek Beach - Fish Hoek: East Of 21St Avenue And Harrington Street - Kommetjie: Northeast Of, And Excluding, Imhoff Waldorf Primary School - 69 Patricia Francke Desiree Mentor
Subcouncil 20
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Claremont: East Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Kenilworth: East Of The Main Road - Rondebosch: Southwest Of Kromboom Parkway And Southeast Of Black River Parkway - 58 Katherine Christie Richard White
Claremont: West Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Kenilworth: West Of The Main Road - Newlands: East Of Union Street And Paradise Road - Rondebosch: West Of Camp Ground Road, Sandown Road, Tullyallen Road, Oakhurst Avenue And The Black River - Rosebank: East Of The Main Road, Hope Road And The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - 59 Mikhail Manuel Richard White
Bishopscourt - Constantia: North Of Klein Constantia Road, Spaanschemat River Road And Willow Road And West Of Simon Van Der Stel Freeway And Constantia Main Road - Eastern Slope Of Table Mountain Up To Newlands Forrestry Station - Newlands: West Of Paradise Road And Union Street - Plumstead: North Of The Main Road, Culm Road And Southfield Road, West Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line (Excluding Wittebome Railway Station) , South Of Park Road, The Main Road And Constantia Road And East Of Gabriel Road - Wynberg Nu - Wynberg (West of the Railway Line) - 62 Emile Langenhoven Richard White
Westlake - Bergvliet: South Of, And Including Zwaanswyk Village - Constantia: South Of Klein Constantia Road - Kirstenhof - Lakeside: Northwest Of Boyes Drive - Muizenberg And Constatiaberg Mountains - Retreat: South Of Station Road And Joe Marks Boulevard And West Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Retreat: South Of Station Road And Joe Marks Boulevard And West Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Tokai: Southwest Of The Keysers River And, Including, The Bordeaux At Tokai Villas And Brittany At Tokai Villas - Muizenberg and Constantiaberg Mountains - Steenberg (West of the Railway Line) - 71 Carolynne Franklin Richard White
Elfindale - Heathfield: East Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Retreat: East Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line, North Of Joe Marks Boulevard, Seventh Avenue And Retreat Road And East Of Prince George Drive - Southfield: Southeast Of The Cape Flats Railway Line - 72 Kevin Southgate Richard White
Meadowridge - Bergvliet: North Of, And Excluding, Zwaanswyk Village - Constantia: East Of Simon Van Der Stel Freeway And South Of Constantia Main Road - Diep River: West Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Heathfield: West Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Diep River: West Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line - Plumstead: East Of The Southern Suburbs Railway Line, Southfield Road, Culm Road, Main Road And Gabriel Road - Tokai: Northeast Of The Keysers River And, Excluding, The Bordeaux At Tokai Villas And Brittany At Tokai Villas - 73 Eddie Andrews Richard White
Subcouncil 21
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Amandelrug - Amandelsig - Bellville Teachers College - Benno Park - Bosonia - Brandtwood - Danarand - De Kuilen - Des Hamden - Haasendal: North Of Simonsvlei Road (Including All Property In Simonsvlei Road), Northwest Of Simonsvlei Road (Including All Property In Simonsvlei Road) And Morgenhof Road And East Of Saxdowne Road - Highbury: Northeast Of Belhar Main Road, Northwest Of Okkie Van Sensie Street (Including All Property In Okkie Van Sensie Street), De La Cruz Street (Including All Property In De La Cruz Street) And Arendse Street (Including All Property In Arendse Street - Jan Kriel - Klipdam - Kloofzicht - Kuilsrivier Industria - Letru - Loucharmante - Mabille Park - Mikro Park - Oakdene - Rouxville - SAREPTA - Silveroaks - Soneike I: Northwest Of Bottelary River, Southwest Of Skool Street, Southeast Of Annandale Road And Northeast Of Van Riebeeck Road - St.Dumas - Turtle Creek - Voelvlei - Vredelust Kuils River - Zevenwacht Mall - 11 Wouter de Vos Lorraine Frost
Wembley Park - Wesbank - Camelot - Hagley - Stellendale - Highbury Park - Highbury: Northeast Of Belhar Main Road Until Amethyst Road And Including Amethyst Pos, Northwest Of, And Including, Amethyst Pos, Southwest Of The Northern Railway Line And Northeast Of The Following Roads (Excluding All Properties In These Roads) - Highbury - Highbury: Northeast Of, And Including, The Kuils River Technical Secondary School, And All Of The Following Roads (As Well As All Their Properties): Risedale Close, Groenvlei Road Timberton Close And Hattford Street, Northwest Of The Following Roads - Kalkfontein - Kuils River Common - Kuilsriver South Smallholdings - Rotterdam: North Of Hinle Road And West Of The Kuils River Until The Northern Boundary Of Property Number 357-Re Until Nooiensfontein Road - 19 Ebrahim Sawant Lorraine Frost
Sunbird Park - Fountain Village - Blue Downs - Hindle Park - Highgate - 108 Nkosiphendule Lombi Lorraine Frost
Subcouncil 22
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Aan De Wijmlanden Estate - Austinville - Blackheath Industria - Blue Owns Cbd: North Of Hindle Road, West Of Eersriv Way, Albert Philander Way And The Vacant Land East Of Bluedowns Avnue (Including The Vacant Land), South Of Buttskop Road And The Vacant Land Located North Of Silversands Avenue (Including Vacant Land) - De Wijnlanden Estate - Dennemere: Excluding Property Number 2294 And 2690 - Eensgevonden : Eersterivier Industria - Happy Valley - Hunters Creek - Jacarandas - Jacobsdal Smallholdings - Klein Zevenwacht - Kleinvlei Town: North Of Raymond Ackerman Avenue, West Of The Northern Railway Line, South Of Property 1048 (And Incluidng Property 1048), The Kwagga Greenbelt, Feyenoord Way And Ribbok Street, East Of The Canal - Lillydale - Penhill - Rustdal - Saxenburg Park 1 - Saxenburg Park 2 - Stellenbosch (Kuilsrivier) - Stellenbosch Farms - Welmoed Cemetery: Welmoed Cemetery Excluding Section West Of Van Riebeeck Road And East Of The Northern Railway Line - Wimbledon Estate - Zevenwacht Retirement Village - Zevenwacht Farm Village - Zevenwacht Country Estate - Zevendal - Wimbledon Estate - Welgemoed Estate - Zevenzicht - 14 Kariena Mare Jongihlanga France
Forest Village - Electric City - Dreamworld - Driftsands: Northeast Of The N2 Freeway, Southwest Of Property Numbers St981-Re, 41968 And St981-Re And West Of Spine Road - Eersterivier South: North Of Old Faure Road And Including Property Numbers 8967-Re, 7217 And 116-Re, Northwest Of Baden Powell Drive, Southeast Of Van Riebeeck Road And Southeast Of Stratford Avenue Until Stork Street, Then Southeast Of Stork Road - Eersterivier: Northwest Of Stratford Avenue, Southwest Of Van Riebeeck Road And Southeast Of Forest Drive - 16 Ursula Barends Jongihlanga France
Malibu Village - Tuscany Glen - The Conifers - Rosedale - Hillcrest Heights - Forest Heights - Dennemere: Northwest Of Kleinvlei Cemetery And Hoepoe Street west Of Malabar Crescent (Excluding All Property In Malabar Crescent), South Of Property Numbers 864-Re And 2839 And East Of Property Numbers 2689, 21054 And 1898 - Kleinvlei Town: North Of Raymond Ackerman Avenue, West Of The Keerom Street Park, South Of Hoepoe Street, South And East Of, And Including, The Kleinvlei Cemetery And East Of Jupiter Street And Mars Street (Including All Property In Mars Street) - Welmoed Cemtery: West Of Van Riebeeck Road, Southeast Of Welmoed Street And East Of The Northern Railway Line - 17 Frans Sauls Jongihlanga France
Brentwood Park - Blue Downs - Driftsands: Northeast Of The N2 Freeway And West Of Spine Road - Mfuleni: Southwest Of Saxdowns Road, O. Nqubelani Street, Main Road And Mfuleni Road - 114 Ernest Madikane Jongihlanga France
Subcouncil 23
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Aan De Wijmlanden Estate - 33 Lungisa Somdaka Director:Alesia Bosman
Philippi: Weltevreden Street And Duinefontein Road, South Of Govan Mbeki Road And East Of Strandfontein Road - Strandfontein: East Of Strandfontein Road, Pavillion Road And Tidal Road, North Of The Coast And West Of Lukannon Drive In The East, Weltevreden Road, Jq Rocklands Sports Ground, The Mitchells Plain Waste Water Treatment Works - Weltevreden Valley: East Of Weltevreden Street And West Of Jakes Gerwel Drive - 43 Elton-Enrique Jansen Director:Alesia Bosman
Colorado Park - Morgans Village - Wildwood - Woodlands - Highlands Village - Hyde Park - Weltevreden Valley: Northeast of Jakes Gerwel Drive - Westgate: North of Morgenster Street - 75 Joan Woodman Director:Alesia Bosman
Ikwezi Park, Mandalay - Lentegeur: Northeast Of The Central Railway Line - 76 Avron Plaatjies Director:Alesia Bosman
Subcouncil 24
Suburbs Wards Councillor Subcouncil Manager
Audas Estate: West Of Rue De Jacqueline Street, Andries Pretorius Street And Pastorie Road, Southwest Of Main Road, East Of Coronation Avenue And The Somerset West Golf Club - Bel'Aire - Braeview - Briza - Die Wingerd - Dorhill: Northeast Of Main Road, Northwest Of Dummer Street, Southwest Of Roux Street And Southeast Of Smuts Avenue, Up Until Sectional Title Callled Regent Park, Then Southeast And Including Regent Park Sectional Title, Koejawelboord Park - Koejawelboord Park - Firgrove Rural: Northeast Of Old Main Road, Northwest Of Kleinriverroad (Excluding All Property In Kleinriver Road), Southwest Of The City Of Cape Town Boundary And Steynsrust Road And Southeast Of Old Main Road - Fraaigelegen - Goede Hoop - Golden Acre: North Of Lourensford Road, West Of Mountain Road, South Of Reservoir Road And Oldenland Road And Property Number 2363-Re (Including Property Number 2363-Re) And Northeast Of Rene Avenue - Golden Hill Ext 1 - Helderberg Estate - Helderberg Village: North Of, And Excluding, The La Montagne, Vredenberg Estate And Vredenzicht Estate Complexes, Northwest Of, And Including, Property Numbers 20255-Re And St701-1-Re And South Of The City Of Cape Town Boundary And Southeast Of Bredell Ro - Helderrant - Heldervue - Helena Heights - Highveld - Illaire - Jonkers Hoogte - La Concorne - Langeberghoogte - 15 Gregory Peck Goodman Rorwana
Audas Estate: Southeast Of Pastorie Road And Rue De Jacqueline Street - Bene Township - Berbago - Bizweni - Boskloof - Bridgebank - Bridgewater - Carey Park: South Of De Beers Avenue - Carwick - Chris Nissan Park - Dennegeur - Dorhill: Southeast Of Dummer Street - Erinvale Estate - Fernwood - Garden Village - Golden Acre: East of Mountain Road - Helderberg Rural: North Of The N2 Freeway - Heritage Park - High Riding - Humanshof - Jacques Hill - Land en Zeezicht - Longdown Estate - Martinville - Mission Grounds - Morningside - Nature's Valley - Olive Grove - Onverwacht Village - Oostersee Parow - Rome Glen - Roundhay - Sir Lowry's Pass - Sir Lowry's Pass Village Centre - Somerset Forest - Somerset West Business Park: Northeast Of The N2 Freeway - Somerset West Country Club - Somerset West Nature Reserve - Somerset West: Northeast Of The N2 Freeway - Strand: Hottentots-Holland Hoerskool - Strand: Northeast Of The N2Freeway, Northwest Of The Main Road And South Rankine Street - Stuart's Hill - Sun City - Tre Donne - Van Der Stel - Wedderwill Estate - 84 Norman McFarlane Goodman Rorwana
Kuyasa - Monwabisi - Umrhabulo Triangle (South Of Jeff Masemola Road, Fukutha Road, Lwesine Street, Khululu Street, Khulula Street, Folokhwe Crescent, Fukutha Road, Kodwa Street, Makhulu Crescent, Lawula Street, Makhulu Crescent, Dibana Road, Hempe Street, Khalima Street And - 95 Ayanda Tetani Goodman Rorwana
Driftsands: Southeast Of Academia Street - Umrhabulo Triangle: North of Jeff Masemola Road, Lindela Street, Dibana Road, Makhulu Crescent, Lawula Street, Makhulu Crescent, Kodwa Street, Fukutha Road and Jeff Masemola Road - 96 Lucky Mbiza Goodman Rorwana
Sandvlei - Riverside - Chris Hani Park - Deepfreeze - Brandwacht - Smartie Town - Macassar Village - Bell Glen - Vineyard Estate - Olive Estate - Sitari Country Estate - Macassar - Croydon - Deaconville - Eersterivier South: Southeast Of Baden Powell - Faure - Firgrove - Firgrove Rural: Property Number 635-R - Kelderhof - Firgrove Rural: Property Number 635-R - Macassar: Southeast Of Baden Powell And North And East Of Property Number Ca544-2-Re - Macassar: Southeast Of Baden Powell And North And East Of Property Number Ca544-2-Re - Marvin Park - 109 Peter Helfrich Goodman Rorwana

You have disabled JavaScript on your browser.
Please enable it in order to use City online applications.