Skip to content

Search

Find your councillor, ward or subcouncil

You can find your councillor, ward or subcouncil using our easy look-up tool. Alternatively, you can locate your subcouncil on the city map viewer

Please use the search fields below to find what you are looking for.


Search


Show all subcouncils
Show all councillors


List of all wards

WardCouncillorAreas Included
Ward 21Hendri TerblancheAmanda Glen: West Of Eversdal Road And Fairtrees Road - Bethanie - Bethanie - Bloemhof - Bloemhof - Bo Oakdale: North Of The N1 Freeway, West Of The Bloemhof Electricity Depot And The Holy Cross Sisters' School, South Of Bill Bezuidenhout Avenue And East Of Willie Van Schoor Avenue - Chantecler - Durbanville - Durbanville Hills - Durbanville Hills: North Of, And Excluding, Fairmont High School, West Of Durbanille Avenue, South Of Sentinel Road And Southeast Of Drakenstein Weg - Durbell - Durbell - Everglen - Everglen - Eversdal - Eversdal (Durbanville) - Eversdal (Durbanville) - Eversdal Heights - Okennedyville - O'Kennedyville - Ridgeworth - Ridgeworth - Rosendal - Rosenpark - Sonstraal - Sonstraal Heights - Sonstraal Heights: North And West Of Sondal Singel, Including All Property In Sondal Singel, West Of, And Including The Following Complexes: Legato, Villa Malinda, Charles Park And Durbanville Country Estate, South Of Verbena Road And East Of The Western - Stellenberg - Stellenberg - Stellenridge - Stellenridge - Stellenryk - Stellenryk: North Of The Kuils River Freeway, West Of, And Including The Stellenberg Gardens Sectional Title And Eversdal Road And South Of Mountain View Drive - Valmary Park - Vygeboom
Ward 22Johanna MartlowBelhar Ext 1 - Belhar Ext 17 - Belhar Ext 2 - Belhar Ext 3 - Belhar Ext 4 - Belhar Ext 5 - Belhar Ext 6 - Belhar Ext 7 - Modderdam - Parow Industria - Uitsig (South of Arum Road, Appeldoorn Road, Carnation Avenue, Heuningtee Avenue, Uitsig Avenue, Myrtle Road, Gladiolus Avenue, Geranium Avenue and Godetia Avenue)
Ward 23Paul SwartBig Bay - Blaauwbergstrand - Cape Farms - District B: North Of, And Excluding, Rochester Pos And Bermuda Cresecent, Excluding All Bermuda Crescent Property, Until West Coast Road. North Of Sandowne Road East Road, Between Koeberg Road And Table Bay Railway Line, Excluding Parklands - Melkbosstrand - Parklands: North Of Sandown Road East Street, West Of Wood Drive, South Of Abbas Crescent, Tinchley Crescent, Draper Close And Kew Lane (Including All Property In These Roads) And East Of Braselton Road Until The Braselton Green Belt, East Of, And Includi - Sandown - Sunningdale: Northeast Of West Coast Road And Northwest Of Sandown Road East Street
Ward 24Phumla TauseCape Town Airport: Northeast Of The N2 Freeway, West Of Symphony Way And East Of, And Including The Following Property: Ca508-12-Re, Ca508-20 And 113225 - Delft South: Northeast Of The N2 Freeway, Northwest Of The R300, Southwest Of Cheesewood Road, Basboom Road, Welwitschia Crescent, Delft Main Road, Sandelhout Road And South Of, And Excluding The Following Property: 29951, 29950, 29949, 29948, 29947, 299
Ward 25Beverley van ReenenConnaught - Cravenby - Eureka Estate - Florida - Ravensmead: West Of De La Rey Street And South Of Francie Van Zijl Drive - Uitsig
Ward 26Franchesca WalkerAvon - Beaconvale: North Of Francie Van Zijl Drive, West Of , South Of Riley Street And East Of De La Rey Street - Elsies River Industria - Leonsdale - Parow - Parow East: North Of The Northern Railway Line, West Of De La Rey Street, South Of Voortrekker And East Of Norden Street, Parow Road And Scharmberg Street - Parow Valley - Richmond - Richmond Estate: North Of The Northern Railway Line, Elsies River Halt Road And Voortrekker Road. West Of Van Riebeeck Road And Giel Bason Drive And South Of Milton Road - Riverton Elsies River - Riverton Elsies River - Vasco Estate - Vasco Estate: North Of The Northern Railway Line, East Of Riebeek Street And South Of Milton Road
Ward 27Cecile Janse van RensburgGlenwood - Goodwood Estate - Goodwood Ext 1 - Montague (Parliamentary Village) - Montague: North Of Northern Railway Line, Southwest Of The N1 Freeway And East - N1 Stad/City - Richmond Estate: North Of Milton Road, West Of Giel Basson Drive, South Of Frans Coradie Drive And East Of Richmond Street - Townsend Estate - Townsend Estate - Townsend Estate - Tygerdal - Tygerdal - Vasco Estate: North Of Milton Road, West Of Richmond Street, South Of Frans Conradie Drive And East Of Riebeek Street
Ward 28Christopher JordaanAvonwood - Balvenie - Elnor - Elsies River - Epping Forest - Epping Industria 2 - Goodrail - Ruyterwacht - The Range - WP Park - WP Showgrounds
Ward 29Allister LightburnAtlantis Industrial: Northwest Of Dassenberg Street - Avondale, Westfleur - Cape Farms - District B: North Of Dassenberg Street And West Coast Road, East Of The Coast And South Of The City Of Cape Town's Boundary - Malmesbury Farms: South Of The City Of Cape Town'S Boundary And Includes Property Ma971-Re - Mamre - Pella - Saxonsea: North Of Reygersdal Avenue And Arion Drive, West Of Charel Uys Drive, Grosvenor Avenue, Hermes Avenue, Kent Crescent And Middenrak Crescent. South Of Middenrak Crescent, Including Mexican Street Pos, And Mexican Street And East Of Dassenberg St - Wesfleur: West Of Dassenberg Street And Charel Uys Drive
Ward 30Bonita JacobsManenberg: North Of Govan Mbeki Road, West Of Duinefontein Road And The Central Railway Line. South Of Klipfontein Road And East Of Slanghoek Weg, Hex Crescent, Tousberg Road, Duinefontein Road, Ruimte Weg, Kasouga Road, Turfhall Road, Boyne Street - Sand Industria: North Of Govan Mbeki Road And East Of Jakes Gerwel Drive

You have disabled JavaScript on your browser.
Please enable it in order to use City online applications.