Skip to content

Search

Find your councillor, ward or subcouncil

You can find your councillor, ward or subcouncil using our easy look-up tool. Alternatively, you can locate your subcouncil on the city map viewer

Please use the search fields below to find what you are looking for.


Search


Show all wards
Show all subcouncils


List of all councillors

Councillor Ward Information Subcouncil
Brendan van der Merwe Heemstede - Shirley Park - Joubert Park - Groenvallei - Bellair - Loumar - Meyerhof - De La Haye - Vredenberg - La Rochelle - Blomtuin - Oakglen - Chrismar - Stikland Hospitaal - Bloemmendal - Stikland Industria - Belgravia (Bellville) West of Skakel Road, South of Old Paarl Road, East of Bill Bezuidenhout Avenue and North of Strand Road) - Oakdale (West of Durban Road and North of Canterbury Street) - Kingston (West from Van Der Stel Street and North of Canterbury Street) - Subcouncil 6
Johannes van der Merwe Proportional Representation Subcouncil 6
Antonio van der Rheede Hanover Park - Subcouncil 11
Patricia van der Ross Grassy Park (West of Lake Road, East of Klip Road, First Road, Third Road and Victoria Road. North of Eight Avenue, Geelhout Street, Seventh Avenue, First Road and Rooikrans Avenue) - Lotus River (West of Strandfontein Road, South of, and including, Stephenweg Primary School. East of Acacia Road and Lake Road. North of Ninth Avenue, Nyala Road, Buck Road, Seventh Avenue, Grysbok Road, Oribi Avenue and Fifth Avenue) - Subcouncil 18
Leonore Van Der Walt Bosbell - Boston - Clamhall - De Tujger - Fairfield Estate (West of Tierberg Road, South of Java Street, East of Fairfield Street and North of the Railway Line) - Glenlily (West of Chamberlain Road, South of Third Avenue, East of Giel Basson Drive and North of First Avenue) - Oakdale (West of Durban Road and North of Canterbury Street) - Vredelust - Parow North - Vredelust Bellville - De Tijger - Kingston (South-west of Canterbury Street, South-east of Kingsmead Avenue and North-west of Van Der Stel Street) - Churchill Estate (South-east of Frans Conradie Drive, west of McIntyre Road, north-west of 3rd Avenue and north-east of Frankford Road and Scott Street) - Belvedere Tygerberg - Avondale (North of the Railway Line) - Bellville CBD (South of Wilge Road and Pastorie Road west of Vlei Road (between Vrede Street and Voortrekker) - Oosterzee - Vredelust - Parow Golf Course - Subcouncil 6
Benedicta van Minnen Proportional Representation Subcouncil 24
Beverley van Reenen Florida - Connaught - Eureka Estate - Cravenby - Uitsig (North of Arum Road, Appledoorn Road, Carnation Avenue, Heuningtee Avenue, Uitsig Avenue, Myrtle Road, Gladiolus Avenue, Gerandium Avenue and Godetia Avenue) - Ravensmead (West of De La Ray Street) - Subcouncil 4
Courtney van Wyk Eindhoven - Voorbrug - Delft 8 - Leiden (West of Delft Main Road, South of Hindle Road, East of Columbine Street and North of Owen Madikane) - Delft South (East of Sandelhout Road, Delft Main Road, East of Masibambisane Second School, Boekenhout Street and Kliphout Road) - Subcouncil 5
Annelize Van Zyl Proportional Representation Subcouncil 12
Mlulami Velem Mxolisi Phetani (West Of Mew Way, South Of The N2 Freeway, Solomon Tshuku Avenue, Lonwabo Street, Lindani Crescent, Including Nolungile Primary School And South Maphongwana Avenue. East And North Of Jeff Masemola Road) - Subcouncil 9
Ronel Viljoen Proportional Representation Subcouncil 6
Desiree Visagie Danarand - Kloofzicht - Oakdene - Turtle Creek - Benno Park - Kuilsrivier Industria - Zevenwacht Mall - Silveroaks - Vredelust Kuils River - Bosonia - Mikro Park - Klipdam - Loucharmante - Elim - Amandelsig - Rouxville - Soneike 1 (West of Skool Street, South of Annandale Road, East of Van Riebeeck Road and North of the Bottelary River) - Brantwood (West of the Kuils River, South of Joubert Street and Valotta Avenue, East of Protea Road and The Railway Line) - St.Dumas - Sarepta (North of Dahlia Street, Phillip Road, Matthew Road, Suit Street and Eland Street) - De Kuilen - Gersham (West of New Nooiensfontein Drive, South of Belhar Road, East of the Kuils River Canal) - Highbury (West of Oosterland Street, South of the Blackheath/Kuilsrivier Industrial Area, The Western Cape Sport School and Belhar Main Road. East of New Nooiensfontein Drive and North of Maisel Road, Lesperance Street and Allaman Street) - Voelvlei - Des Hamden - Bellville Teachers College - Jan Kriel - Amandelrug - Haasendal - Subcouncil 21
Cheryl Visser De Duin - Petrosa Tank Farm - Richmond Park - Kleinbosch - Monte Vista - Kaapzicht - Sonnendal - Northgate - Richwood - Burgundy Estate - Plattekloof 2 - Panorama - Plattekloof 1 - Lovenstein (Mount View and Two Oceans, Sectional Titles) - Atlas Gardens Business Park - Plattekloof Glen - De Grendel Farm - Welgelegen - Baronetcy Estate - Plattekloof 3 - Annandale Farm - Subcouncil 3
Jackie Visser Tygerberg Hospital - Belgravia - Dunrobin - Klipkop - Sanlamhof - Bellrail - Parow East - Stikland - Bellville (West of Bill Bezuidenhout Avenue, South of Old Paarl Road, East of Quarry Road and North of Strand Road) - Fairfield Estate (West of Tierberg Road, South of the Railway Line, East of the Fairfield - South Street and North of Voortrekker Road) - Oosterzee Bellville (West and South of the Railway Line, East of Toner - South Street and North of Voortrekker Road) - Transnet Marshalling Yard - Avondale (South of the Railway Line) - Oakdale (West of Bill Bezuidenhout Avenue, east of Van Der Stel Street and North of Cantebury Street) - Parow (East of Picton Street, Alexandra Road and Louis Trichardt Street) - Beaconvale (East of De La Rey Street) - Ravensmead (East of De La Rey Street and North of Pinedene Road, Stroebel Street, Ravensmead Street, Mildene Road, Larkspur Road and Parkdene Road) - Bellville CBD (South of Strand Road and Voortrekker Road, including Sanlam Hof) - Hardekraaltjie - Kempenville - Subcouncil 6
Pam Vokwana Proportional Representation Subcouncil 20
Steven Vuba Proportional Representation

You have disabled JavaScript on your browser.
Please enable it in order to use City online applications.