Skip to content

Search

Menu

Council, committee and subcouncil meetings

<November 2019>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678

COUNCIL MEETINGS
ATTEND MEETINGS OF COUNCIL AND ITS COMMITTEES, AND OF THE EXECUTIVE MAYOR AND MAYORAL COMMITTEE

November 2019

1 Nov

Rescheduled to: 30/10/2019

Economic Opportunities and Asset Management Portfolio Committee11:00

4 Nov

Finance PC11:00, Meeting Room 2 6th Flr Podium Cape Town

4 Nov

Energy and Climate Change Portfolio Committee11:00, Committee Room D 5th Floor Podium

4 Nov

Urban Management Portfolio Committee11:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

4 Nov

Supply Chain Management Bid Adjudication Committee13:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

5 Nov

Municipal Planning Tribunal North Western Meeting10:00, Goodwood Council Chambers

5 Nov

Mayoral Committee11:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

6 Nov

Safety and Security Portfolio Committee09:30, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

6 Nov

Community Services and Health Portfolio Committee10:00, Committee Room D 5th Floor Podium

6 Nov

Corporate Services PC11:00, Meeting Room 2 6th Flr Podium Cape Town

6 Nov

Rescheduled to: 01/11/2019

Economic Opportunities and Asset Management Portfolio Committee10:00

7 Nov

Water and Waste Portfolio Committee10:00, Committee Room D 5th Floor Podium

7 Nov

Combined Meeting of Spatial Planning and Environment and Transport Portfolio Committees (Changed to a combined workshop)10:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

7 Nov

Transport Portfolio Committee11:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

7 Nov

Human Settlements Portfolio Committee11:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

7 Nov

Spatial Planning and Environment Portfolio Committee11:00, Meeting Room 2 6th Flr Podium Cape Town

8 Nov

General Appeals Committee10:00, Committee Room D 5th Floor Podium

8 Nov

Continuation of 24 October 2019 Special MPTNW meeting: erf 178316 Harbour Arch, Foreshore10:00, Goodwood Council Chambers

11 Nov

SC16 MEETING08:30, Council Chambers, 11th floor, 44 Wale Street

11 Nov

Supply Chain Management Bid Adjudication Committee13:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

12 Nov

Municipal Planning Tribunal North Eastern Meeting10:00, Bellville Council Chambers

12 Nov

Municipal Public Accounts Committee10:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

12 Nov

Cancelled

Mayoral Committee 11:00

12 Nov

Planning Appeals Advisory Panel11:00, Ray Alexander Simon Room Civic Centre

13 Nov

Future Planning Infrastructure Planning Committee - Implementation of the MSDF10:00, Meeting Room 2 6th Flr Podium Cape Town

13 Nov

Rescheduled to: 15/11/2019

Homeless Agency Committee10:00

14 Nov

Leadership and Development Committee10:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

14 Nov

Rules Committee10:00, Committee Room D 5th Floor Podium

15 Nov

Rescheduled from: 13/11/2019

Homeless Agency Committee10:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

18 Nov

SC06 MEETING10:00, Bellville Council Chambers

18 Nov

SC07 MEETING10:00, Durbanville Council Chambers

18 Nov

SC10 MEETING10:00, Khayelitsha Training Centre

18 Nov

SC14 MEETING10:00, Fezeka Council Chambers

18 Nov

SC16 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers, 11th floor, 44 Wale Street

18 Nov

SC19 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers Fish Hoek

18 Nov

SC22 MEETING10:00, Kuilsriver Council Chambers

18 Nov

SC23 MEETING10:00, Lentegeur Chambers

18 Nov

Supply Chain Management Bid Adjudication Committee13:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

19 Nov

Municipal Planning Tribunal South Western Meeting10:00, Council Chambers, Alphen Centre, Constantia

19 Nov

Mayoral Committee11:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

20 Nov

SC02 MEETING10:00, Kraaifontein Council Chambers

20 Nov

SC05 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers Bonteheuwel

20 Nov

SC09 MEETING10:00, Khayelitsha Training Centre

20 Nov

SC11 MEETING10:00, Dulcie September Civic Centre (Minor Hall)

20 Nov

SC13 MEETING10:00, Phillipi Sports Complex

20 Nov

SC15 MEETING10:00, Raven Room Pinelands Training Centre

20 Nov

SC20 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers, Alphen Centre, Constantia

20 Nov

SC21 MEETING10:00, Kuilsriver Council Chambers

21 Nov

SC01 MEETING10:00, Subcouncil 1 Offices, Saxonsea, Atlantis

21 Nov

SC03 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers Milnerton

21 Nov

SC04 MEETING10:00, Parow Council Chambers

21 Nov

SC12 MEETING10:00, Lentegeur Chambers

21 Nov

SC17 MEETING10:00, Dulcie September Civic Centre (Minor Hall)

21 Nov

SC18 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers Lotus River

21 Nov

SC24 MEETING10:00, Subcouncil 24 Office, Kuyasa Library, 1st Floor

25 Nov

Supply Chain Management Bid Adjudication Committee13:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

26 Nov

Municipal Planning Tribunal South Eastern Meeting10:00, Strand Council Chambers

26 Nov

Cancelled

Mayoral Committee 11:00

26 Nov

Planning Appeals Advisory Panel11:00, Ray Alexander Simon Room Civic Centre

26 Nov

Special Human Settlements Portfolio Committee11:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

27 Nov

SC08 MEETING10:00, Strand Council Chambers

27 Nov

SC07 MEETING10:00, Durbanville Council Chambers

You have disabled JavaScript on your browser.
Please enable it in order to use City online applications.