Skip to content

Search

Menu

 

 

Subcouncil Manager Chairperson
Subcouncil 1

Cnr of Grosvenor Ave & Hermes Ave
Saxonsea
Atlantis
Wessie van der Westhuizen
Tel: 021 444 6037
Fax: 021 444 6676
Cell: 076 489 6619
Email: Wessie van der Westhuizen
Secretary: Gail Anthea Hoffmeester
Email: Gail Anthea Hoffmeester
Cynthia Clayton
Tel: 021 444 6042
Fax: 021 391 7667
Email: Cynthia Clayton
PA: Linda Heynes
PA Tel: 021 444 6042
Email: Linda Heynes
Subcouncil 2

Municipal Offices
87 Brighton Way
Kraaifontein
7570
Amelia Van Rhyn
Tel: 021 444 1132/021 444 1134
Fax:
Cell: 0834940429
Email: Amelia Van Rhyn
Secretary: Ingard Hilary October
Email: Ingard Hilary October
Brenda Hansen
Tel: 021 987 7290
Fax: 021 558 9898
Email: Brenda Hansen
PA: Madeleine Breda
PA Tel: 021 444 1130
Email: Madeleine Breda
Subcouncil 3

Milnerton Municipal Building
First floor
Royal Ascot
Bridal Way
Milnerton
Johannes Brand
Tel: 021 444 4862
Fax:
Cell: 084 222 1336
Email: Johannes Brand
Secretary: Kyla Miller
Email: Kyla Miller
Helen Carstens
Tel: 021 444-4865
Fax: 021 400 3425
Email: Helen Carstens
PA: Cindy Lourens
PA Tel: 021 444 4864
Email: Cindy Lourens
Subcouncil 4

Municipal Offices
Cnr Voortrekker and
Tallent Roads
Parow
7500
Ardela van Niekerk
Tel: 021 444 0196
Fax: 021 444 0795
Cell: 082 450 0776
Email: Ardela van Niekerk
Secretary: Andre Florus
Email: Andre Florus
Christopher Jordaan
Tel: 021 444 3996/7
Fax: 086 619 8241; 931 0644
Email: Christopher Jordaan
PA: Monique Shanthal Moses
PA Tel: 021 444 7097
Email: Monique Shanthal Moses
Subcouncil 5

Municipal Offices
Cnr Jakkelsvlei Avenue
and Kiaat Road
Bonteheuwel
7764
George Van Der Westhuizen
Tel: 021 444 2963
Fax: 021 694 2287
Cell: 074 303 7575
Email: George Van Der Westhuizen
Secretary: Sandiswa Faith Mankayi
Email: Sandiswa Faith Mankayi
Courtney van Wyk
Tel: 021 444 2974
Fax: 086 767 9627
Email: Courtney van Wyk
PA: Andrea Kline
PA Tel: 021 444 2965
Email: Andrea Kline
Subcouncil 6

Municipal Offices
Voortrekker Road
Bellville
7530
Pat Jansen
Tel: 021 444 3717
Fax: 021 918 2096
Cell: 078 515 4584
Email: Pat Jansen
Secretary: Shiyaam Williams
Email: Shiyaam Williams
Mercia Kleinsmith
Tel: 021 951 3367
Fax: 021 365-3350 / 086 588 6135
Email: Mercia Kleinsmith
PA: Tania Samuels
PA Tel: 021 444 3720
Email: Tania Samuels
Subcouncil 7

Municipal Offices
Oxford Street
Durbanville
7551
Carin Viljoen
Tel: 021 444 0689
Fax: 021 970 1313
Cell: 084 402 0456
Email: Carin Viljoen
Secretary: Patricia Giliomee
Email: Patricia Giliomee
Gerhard Fourie
Tel: 021 444 0660
Fax: 021 970 3013
Email: Gerhard Fourie
PA: Laurisha McGregor
PA Tel: 021 444 0686
Email: Laurisha McGregor
Subcouncil 8

Municipal Offices
Cnr Fagan Street
and Main Road
Strand
7140
Erika Williams
Tel: 021 850 4150
Fax: 086 202 9278
Cell: 082 497 8823
Email: Erika Williams
Secretary: Adri Smal
Email: Adri Smal
Chantal Cerfontein
Tel: 021 850-4129
Fax: 021 761 7520
Email: Chantal Cerfontein
PA: Maggie Brinkhuis
PA Tel: 021 850 4129
Email: Maggie Brinkhuis
Subcouncil 9

Site B Khayelitsha
Shopping Centre
Khayelitsha
7784
Jongihlanga France
Tel: 021 400 5537
Fax: 021 400 5927
Cell: 079 423 9717
Email: Jongihlanga France
Secretary: Sikho Mdingi
Email: Sikho Mdingi
Xolani Sotashe
Tel: 021 400 5512 / 021 400 1323
Fax: 021 400 1383
Email: Xolani Sotashe
PA: Nomthandazo Nyongo
PA Tel: 021 400 5542
Email: Nomthandazo Nyongo
Subcouncil 10

Khayelitsha Training Centre
Cnr Lwandle and Phendula Crescent
Khayelitsha
7784
Mandlenkosi Sitonga
Tel: 021 444 7315
Fax:
Cell: 084 620 4817
Email: Mandlenkosi Sitonga
Secretary: Letitia Williams
Email: Letitia Williams
Patrick Mngxunyeni
Tel: 021 364 0810
Fax: 021 364 0810
Email: Patrick Mngxunyeni
PA: Sibongile Mbele
PA Tel: 021 444 3714
Email: Sibongile Mbele
Subcouncil 11

Fezeka Building
Cnr NY1 and
Landsdowne Rd
Gugulethu
7750
Kayise Nombakuse
Tel: 021 444 5387 / 021 444 5384
Fax: 021 637 1385
Cell: 079 535 9819
Email: Kayise Nombakuse
Secretary: Shantall Butler
Email: Shantall Butler
Antonio van der Rheede
Tel: 021 444 2087 / 444 5382
Fax: 086 610 5263
Email: Antonio van der Rheede
PA: Anthea Green
PA Tel: 021 444 5385
Email: Anthea Green
Subcouncil 12

Lentegeur Administrative Building
Cnr Melkbos and Merrydale Roads
Lentegeur
7798
Johnson Fetu
Tel: 021 360 1351
Fax: 021 360 1346
Cell: 084 678 7251
Email: Johnson Fetu
Secretary: Keenan Williams
Email: Keenan Williams
Sheval Arendse
Tel: 021 444 8697
Fax: 086 528 5708
Email: Sheval Arendse
PA: Jennifer Geduld
PA Tel: 021 444 8699
Email: Jennifer Geduld
Subcouncil 13

Fezeka Building
Cnr NY1 and
Lansdowne Road
Gugulethu
7750
Lunga Bobo
Tel: 021 444 5366
Fax: 021 637 1334
Cell: 084 311 1144
Email: Lunga Bobo
Secretary: Mihlali Makubalo
Email: Mihlali Makubalo
Rhoda-Ann Bazier
Tel: 021 444-5369
Fax: 086 549 5054
Email: Rhoda-Ann Bazier
PA: Kholisile Maphekula
PA Tel: 021 444 5369
Email: Kholisile Maphekula
Subcouncil 14

Fezeka Building
Cnr NY1 and
Lansdowne Road
Gugulethu
7750
Anthony Daniels
Tel: 021 444 5395
Fax: 021 694 2287
Cell: 072 512 5939
Email: Anthony Daniels
Secretary: Lusanda Ndumela
Email: Lusanda Ndumela
Noluthando Makasi
Tel: 021 400 5512; 444-5395
Fax: 021 638 0964 / 086 201 1912
Email: Noluthando Makasi
PA: Not assigned
PA Tel:
Email: Not assigned
Subcouncil 15

Pinelands Training Centre
St Stephens Road
Central Square
Pinelands
7405
Mariette Griessel
Tel: 021 444 9797
Fax: 021 444 9811
Cell: 084 611 5983
Email: Mariette Griessel
Secretary: Nomthandazo Nguqu
Email: Nomthandazo Nguqu
Brian Watkyns
Tel: 021 444 9798
Fax: 086 767 9627
Email: Brian Watkyns
PA: Yolanda Sheldon
PA Tel: 021 444 9798
Email: Yolanda Sheldon
Subcouncil 16

11th Floor
44 Wale Street
Cape Town
8000
Marius Coetsee
Tel: 021 487 2055
Fax: 021 487 2208
Cell: 084 525 3303
Email: Marius Coetsee
Secretary: Shireen Maggott
Email: Shireen Maggott
Matthew Kempthorne
Tel: 021 487 2207
Fax: 021 938 8550
Email: Matthew Kempthorne
PA: Samantha Martin
PA Tel: 021 487 2207
Email: Samantha Martin
Subcouncil 17

Athlone Civic Centre
Cnr. Protea and
Klipfontein Roads
Athlone
7764
Christa Liebenberg
Tel: 021 444 0503
Fax:
Cell: 084 629 3330
Email: Christa Liebenberg
Secretary: Lungisa Mahote
Email: Lungisa Mahote
George March
Tel: 021 444 0506
Fax: 086 698 8244
Email: George March
PA: Le Che Martha Rossouw
PA Tel: 021 444 0504
Email: Le Che Martha Rossouw
Subcouncil 18

Cnr Buck Road
and 6th Avenue
Lotus River
7941
Fred Monk
Tel: 021 444 8788
Fax:
Cell: 084 390 2416
Email: Fred Monk
Secretary: Levina Harrison
Email: Levina Harrison
Shanen Rossouw
Tel: 021 444 1370
Fax: 021 706 6909
Email: Shanen Rossouw
PA: Talia Francis
PA Tel: 021 444 1369
Email: Talia Francis
Subcouncil 19

Municipal Offices
Central Circle
Off Recreation Road
Fish Hoek
7974
Desiree Mentor
Tel: 021 444 9461 / 021 784 2000
Fax: 021 784 2039 / 086 576 0188
Cell: 073 186 1328
Email: Desiree Mentor
Secretary: Athenkosi Tembani
Email: Athenkosi Tembani
Patricia Francke
Tel: 021 444 0660
Fax: 021 970 3013
Email: Patricia Francke
PA: Donna Green-Thompson
PA Tel: 021 444 9502
Email: Donna Green-Thompson
Subcouncil 20

Alphen Centre
Constantia Main Road
Constantia
7800
Richard White
Tel: 021 444 8112
Fax: 021 794 7692
Cell: 082 726 9153
Email: Richard White
Secretary: Celes Allies
Email: Celes Allies
Ian Iversen
Tel: 021 444 8117
Fax: 086 515 9624
Email: Ian Iversen
PA: Esmeralda Abrahams
PA Tel: 021 444 8115
Email: Esmeralda Abrahams
Subcouncil 21

Municipal Offices
Cnr Van Riebeeck
and Carinus Street
Kuilsriver
7580
Erika Williams (Acting)
Tel:
Fax: erika.williams@capetown.gov.za
Cell: 082 497 8823
Email: Erika Williams (Acting)
Secretary: Debbi De Villiers
Email: Debbi De Villiers
Johannes van der Merwe
Tel: 021 444 0964
Fax: 086 610 5263
Email: Johannes van der Merwe
PA: Ilse Solomon
PA Tel: 021 400 2346
Email: Ilse Solomon
Subcouncil 22

Municipal Offices
Cnr Van Riebeeck
and Carinus Street
Kuilsriver
7580
Roxanne Moses
Tel: 021 444 1366
Fax:
Cell: 078 107 7792
Email: Roxanne Moses
Secretary: Zimkita Ninzi
Email: Zimkita Ninzi
Mzuvukile Nikelo
Tel: 021 400 3127
Fax: 021 400 3368
Email: Mzuvukile Nikelo
PA: Gavin Campbell
PA Tel: 021 400 2357
Email: Gavin Campbell
Subcouncil 23

Lentegeur Administrative Building
Cnr Melkbos and Merrydale Roads
Lentegeur
7798
Rapheal Martin
Tel: 021 444 8722
Fax: 021 444 8850
Cell: 084 952 0245
Email: Rapheal Martin
Secretary: Chandre Stevens
Email: Chandre Stevens
Elton-Enrique Jansen
Tel: 021 391 0021
Fax: 021 918 2096 / 086 576 0642
Email: Elton-Enrique Jansen
PA: Nadia Goliath
PA Tel: 021 444 8725
Email: Nadia Goliath
Subcouncil 24

Kuyasa Library
Walter Sisulu Road
Khayelitsha
7784
Goodman Rorwana
Tel: 021 444 7532
Fax:
Cell: 073 310 7486
Email: Goodman Rorwana
Secretary: Magdalena Molefi
Email: Magdalena Molefi
Stuart Pringle
Tel: 021 444 7533 / 082 446 1520
Fax: 021 850 4147
Email: Stuart Pringle
PA: Helene Wilson
PA Tel: 021 444 7533
Email: Helene Wilson

You have disabled JavaScript on your browser.
Please enable it in order to use City online applications.