Skip to content

Search

 

 

Subcouncil Manager Chairperson
Subcouncil 1

Municipal Offices
Royal Ascot
Bridle Way
Milnerton
7441
Wessie van der Westhuizen
Tel: 021 444 6037
Fax: 021 444 6676
Cell: 076 489 6619
Email: Wessie van der Westhuizen
Secretary: Patricia Giliomee
Email: Patricia Giliomee
Cynthia Clayton
Tel: 021 573 7101 / 021 444 0955
Fax: 021 391 7667
Email: Cynthia Clayton
PA: Linda Heynes
PA Tel:
Email: Linda Heynes
Subcouncil 2

Municipal Offices
Brighton Way
Kraaifontein
7570
Fred Monk
Tel: 021 444 1131
Fax: 021 980 6055
Cell: 084 390 2416
Email: Fred Monk
Secretary:
Email:
Gabriel Twigg
Tel: 021 444 1133
Fax: 021 980 6055
Email: Gabriel Twigg
PA: Juanita Vrieslaar
PA Tel: 021 444 1130
Email: Juanita Vrieslaar
Subcouncil 3

Municipal Offices
Voortrekker
Road
Goodwood
7460
Johannes Brand
Tel: 021 444 4862
Fax: 021 590 1677
Cell: 084 222 1336
Email: Johannes Brand
Secretary: Debbi Nel
Email: Debbi Nel
Helen Carstens
Tel: 021 559 6073
Fax: 021 400-3425
Email: Helen Carstens
PA: Cindy Lourens
PA Tel: 021 590-1680
Email: Cindy Lourens
Subcouncil 4

Municipal Offices
Cnr Voortrekker and
Tallent Roads
Parow
7500
Ardela van Niekerk
Tel: 021 444 0196
Fax: 021 444 0795
Cell: 082 450 0776
Email: Ardela van Niekerk
Secretary:
Email:
Christopher Jordaan
Tel: 021 444 3996/7
Fax: 086 619 8241; 931 0644
Email: Christopher Jordaan
PA: Cindy-Lee Willemse
PA Tel: 021 444 7092
Email: Cindy-Lee Willemse
Subcouncil 5

Municipal Offices
Cnr Jakkelsvlei Avenue
and Kiaat Road
Bonteheuwel
7764
Martin Julie
Tel: 021 444 2966
Fax: 086 576 2268
Cell: 084 222 1482
Email: Martin Julie
Secretary: Hilary Lewis
Email: Hilary Lewis
Courtney van Wyk
Tel: 021 444 2974
Fax: 086 767 9627
Email: Courtney van Wyk
PA: Andrea Kline
PA Tel: 021 444 2965
Email: Andrea Kline
Subcouncil 6

Municipal Offices
Voortrekker Road
Bellville
7530
Pat Jansen
Tel: 021 444 3717
Fax: 021 918 2096
Cell: 078 515 4584
Email: Pat Jansen
Secretary: Shiyaam Williams
Email: Shiyaam Williams
Rose Rau
Tel: 021 444 2975
Fax: 021 694 2287 / 086 570 0269
Email: Rose Rau
PA: Tania Samuels
PA Tel: 021 444 3720
Email: Tania Samuels
Subcouncil 7

Municipal Offices
Oxford Street
Durbanville
7551
Carin Viljoen
Tel: 021 444 0689
Fax: 021 970 1313
Cell: 084 402 0456
Email: Carin Viljoen
Secretary: Laurisha Mcgregor
Email: Laurisha Mcgregor
Gerhard Fourie
Tel: 021 444 0660
Fax: 021 970 3013
Email: Gerhard Fourie
PA:
PA Tel:
Email:
Subcouncil 8

Municipal Offices
Cnr Fagan Street
and Main Road
Strand
7140
Erika Williams
Tel: 021 850 4150
Fax: 086 202 9278
Cell: 082 497 8823
Email: Erika Williams
Secretary: Adri Smal
Email: Adri Smal
Mzuvukile Nikelo
Tel: 021 400 1306
Fax: 021 400 3368
Email: Mzuvukile Nikelo
PA: Maggie Brinkhuis
PA Tel: 021 850 4129
Email: Maggie Brinkhuis
Subcouncil 9

Site B Khayelitsha
Shopping Centre
Khayelitsha
7784
Johnson Fetu
Tel: 021 360 1351
Fax: 021 360 1346
Cell: 084 678 7251
Email: Johnson Fetu
Secretary: Shantall Butler
Email: Shantall Butler
Xolani Sotashe
Tel: 021 400 5512 / 021 400 1323
Fax: 021 400 1383
Email: Xolani Sotashe
PA: Nomthandazo Nyongo
PA Tel: 021 360-1344
Email: Nomthandazo Nyongo
Subcouncil 10

Khayelitsha Training Centre
Cnr Lwandle and Phendula Crescent
Khayelitsha
7784
Mandlenkosi Sitonga
Tel: 021 444 7315
Fax:
Cell: 084 620 4817
Email: Mandlenkosi Sitonga
Secretary: Letitia Williams
Email: Letitia Williams
Patrick Mngxunyeni
Tel: 021 364 0810
Fax: 021 364 0810
Email: Patrick Mngxunyeni
PA: Babalwa Tebe
PA Tel: 021 444 3714
Email: Babalwa Tebe
Subcouncil 11

Fezeka Building
Cnr NY1 and
Landsdowne Rd
Gugulethu
7750
Kayise Nombakuse
Tel: 021 444 5387 / 021 444 5384
Fax: 021 637 1385
Cell: 079 535 9819
Email: Kayise Nombakuse
Secretary: Shana Iffley
Email: Shana Iffley
Antonio van der Rheede
Tel: 021 444 0959
Fax: 086 610 5263
Email: Antonio van der Rheede
PA: Nomaxabiso Nofemele
PA Tel:
Email: Nomaxabiso Nofemele
Subcouncil 12

Lentegeur Administrative Building
Cnr Melkbos and Merrydale Roads
Lentegeur
7798
Alesia Bosman
Tel: 021 444 8696
Fax:
Cell: 084 233 2273
Email: Alesia Bosman
Secretary: Liesl O'Malley
Email: Liesl O'Malley
Sheval Arendse
Tel: 021 391 1436
Fax: 086 528 5708 / 021 397 2264
Email: Sheval Arendse
PA: Simone Herold
PA Tel: 021 444 8699
Email: Simone Herold
Subcouncil 13

Fezeka Building
Cnr NY1 and
Lansdowne Road
Gugulethu
7750
Lunga Bobo
Tel: 021 444 5366
Fax: 021 637 1334
Cell: 084 311 1144
Email: Lunga Bobo
Secretary: Andisiwe Sothondoshe
Email: Andisiwe Sothondoshe
Rhoda-Ann Bazier
Tel: 021 400 1288
Fax: 021 700 1166
Email: Rhoda-Ann Bazier
PA: Kholisile Maphekula
PA Tel: 021 444 5369
Email: Kholisile Maphekula
Subcouncil 14

Fezeka Building
Cnr NY1 and
Lansdowne Road
Gugulethu
7750
Anthony Mathe
Tel: 021 444 5388
Fax: 021 633 0449
Cell: 081 577 6846
Email: Anthony Mathe
Secretary: Lusanda Ndumela
Email: Lusanda Ndumela
Noluthando Makasi
Tel: 021 400 1218
Fax: 021 638 0964 / 086 201 1912
Email: Noluthando Makasi
PA: Sharon Manata
PA Tel: 021 630 1608
Email: Sharon Manata
Subcouncil 15

Pinelands Training Centre
St Stephens Road
Central Square
Pinelands
7405
Mariette Griessel
Tel: 021 444 9797
Fax: 021 444 9811
Cell: 084 611 5983
Email: Mariette Griessel
Secretary: Dowayne Koopman
Email: Dowayne Koopman
Brian Watkyns
Tel: 021 4449797
Fax: 086 767 9627
Email: Brian Watkyns
PA: Joy Machent
PA Tel: 021 444 9797
Email: Joy Machent
Subcouncil 16

11th Floor
44 Wale Street
Cape Town
8000
Marius Coetsee
Tel: 021 487 2055
Fax: 021 487 2208
Cell: 084 525 3303
Email: Marius Coetsee
Secretary: Shireen Maggott
Email: Shireen Maggott
Matthew Kempthorne
Tel: 021 487 2207
Fax: 021 938 8550
Email: Matthew Kempthorne
PA: Samantha Martin
PA Tel: 021 487 2207
Email: Samantha Martin
Subcouncil 17

Athlone Civic Centre
Cnr. Protea and
Klipfontein Roads
Athlone
7764
Anisha Vittee
Tel: 021 400 1148
Fax:
Cell: 084 611 5492
Email: Anisha Vittee
Secretary: Lungisa Mahote
Email: Lungisa Mahote
George March
Tel: 021 444 0506
Fax: 086 698 8244
Email: George March
PA:
PA Tel:
Email:
Subcouncil 18

Cnr Buck Road
and 6th Avenue
Lotus River
7941
Okkie Manuels
Tel: 021 700 4025
Fax: 021 700 4027
Cell: 084 222 1253
Email: Okkie Manuels
Secretary:
Email:
Shanen Rossouw
Tel: 021 706 6909
Fax: 021 706 6909
Email: Shanen Rossouw
PA: Gavin Campbell
PA Tel: 021 700 4020
Email: Gavin Campbell
Subcouncil 19

Municipal Offices
Central Circle
Off Recreation Road
Fish Hoek
7974
Desiree Mentor
Tel: 021 444 9461 / 021 784 2000
Fax: 021 784 2039 / 086 576 0188
Cell: 073 186 1328
Email: Desiree Mentor
Secretary: Clyde Cook
Email: Clyde Cook
Felicity Purchase
Tel: 021 784 2000
Fax: 086 576 0188 / 021 784 2039
Email: Felicity Purchase
PA: Donna Green-Thompson
PA Tel: 021 444 9502
Email: Donna Green-Thompson
Subcouncil 20

Alphen Centre
Constantia Main Road
Constantia
7800
Richard White
Tel: 021 444 8112
Fax: 021 794 7692
Cell: 082 726 9153
Email: Richard White
Secretary: Stacy Kroukamp
Email: Stacy Kroukamp
Ian Iversen
Tel: 021 444 8117
Fax: 086 515 9624
Email: Ian Iversen
PA: Esmeralda Abrahams
PA Tel: 021 444 8115
Email: Esmeralda Abrahams
Subcouncil 21

Municipal Offices
Cnr Van Riebeeck
and Carinus Street
Kuilsriver
7580
Pieter Grobler
Tel: 021 900 1503
Fax: 021 900 1562
Cell: 084 667 2609
Email: Pieter Grobler
Secretary: Marie van Dyk
Email: Marie van Dyk
Malusi Booi
Tel: 021 400-2352
Fax: 021 400-3425
Email: Malusi Booi
PA: Rosaline Abrahams
PA Tel: 021 900 1505
Email: Rosaline Abrahams
Subcouncil 22

Municipal Offices
Cnr Van Riebeeck
and Carinus Street
Kuilsriver
7580
Ernest Sonnenberg
Tel: 021 400 2358
Fax:
Cell: 083 261 9105
Email: Ernest Sonnenberg
Secretary: Zimkita Ninzi
Email: Zimkita Ninzi
Chantal Cerfontein
Tel: 021 559 6073
Fax: 021 761 7520
Email: Chantal Cerfontein
PA:
PA Tel:
Email:
Subcouncil 23

Lentegeur Administrative Building
Cnr Melkbos and Merrydale Roads
Lentegeur
7798
Rapheal Martin
Tel: 021 444 8722
Fax: 021 444 8850
Cell: 084 952 0245
Email: Rapheal Martin
Secretary: Chandre Stevens
Email: Chandre Stevens
Elton-Enrique Jansen
Tel: 021 391 0021
Fax: 021 918 2096 / 086 576 0642
Email: Elton-Enrique Jansen
PA: Cindy Hendricks
PA Tel: 021 444 8752
Email: Cindy Hendricks
Subcouncil 24

Masibanbane Resource Centre
Ncumo Road, Harare
Khayelitsha
7784
Goodman Rorwana
Tel: 021 444 7532
Fax:
Cell: 073 310 7486
Email: Goodman Rorwana
Secretary: Magdalena Molefi
Email: Magdalena Molefi
Stuart Pringle
Tel: 021 850 4126 / 021 851 6627
Fax: 021 850 4147
Email: Stuart Pringle
PA: Thuli Mbuqe
PA Tel: 021 444 7533
Email: Thuli Mbuqe

You have disabled JavaScript on your browser.
Please enable it in order to use City online applications.