Skip to content

Search

Council, committee and subcouncil meetings

<June 2017>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293012
3456789

June 2017

2 Jun

Area Based Oversight Committee North (1)10:00, Council Chambers Milnerton

2 Jun

Area Based Oversight Committee South (4)10:00, Council Chambers, Alphen Centre, Constantia

2 Jun

Area Based Oversight Committee East (2)10:00, Kuilsriver Council Chambers

2 Jun

Area Based Oversight Committee Central (3)10:00, Parow Council Chambers

5 Jun

Finance Transversal Committee11:00, Meeting Room 2 6th Flr Podium Cape Town

5 Jun

Utilities and Energy Services Transversal Committee11:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

5 Jun

Rescheduled from: 07/06/2017

Corporate Services Transversal Committee11:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

5 Jun

Supply Chain Management Bid Adjudication Committee13:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

6 Jun

Municipal Planning Tribunal North Western Meeting10:00, Council Chambers Goodwood

6 Jun

Mayoral Committee11:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

7 Jun

Rescheduled to: 05/06/2017

Corporate Services Transversal Committee11:00

7 Jun

Rescheduled to: 15/06/2017

Assets and Facilities Transversal Committee11:00

7 Jun

Rescheduled to: 13/06/2017

Safety and Social Services Transversal Committee11:00

8 Jun

Rescheduled to: 23/06/2017

Transport and Urban Development Transversal Committee11:00

9 Jun

Rescheduled to: 13/06/2017

General Appeals Committee09:30

12 Jun

Supply Chain Management Bid Adjudication Committee13:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

13 Jun

Rescheduled from: 09/06/2017

General Appeals Committee09:30, Committee Room D 5th Floor Podium

13 Jun

Municipal Public Accounts Committee10:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

13 Jun

Municipal Planning Tribunal North Eastern Meeting10:00, Bellville Council Chambers

13 Jun

Rescheduled from: 07/06/2017

Safety and Social Services Transversal Committe11:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

14 Jun

Naming and Nomination Committee10:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

14 Jun

Sustainability and Resilience Cluster Committee10:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

15 Jun

Economy and Environment Cluster Committee10:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

15 Jun

Communities Development Cluster Committee10:00, Meeting Room 2 6th Flr Podium Cape Town

15 Jun

Rescheduled to: 27/06/2017

Rules Committee14:00

15 Jun

Rescheduled from: 07/06/2017

Assets and Facilities Transversal Committee11:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

19 Jun

SC06 MEETING10:00, Bellville Council Chambers

19 Jun

SC07 MEETING10:00, Durbanville Council Chambers

19 Jun

SC10 MEETING10:00, Khayelitsha Training Centre

19 Jun

SC14 MEETING10:00, Fazeka Council Chambers

19 Jun

SC16 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers, 11th floor, 44 Wale Street

19 Jun

SC19 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers Fish Hoek

19 Jun

SC22 MEETING10:00, Kuilsriver Council Chambers

19 Jun

SC23 MEETING10:00, Lentegeur Chambers

19 Jun

Supply Chain Management Bid Adjudication Committee13:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

20 Jun

Municipal Planning Tribunal South Western Meeting10:00, Council Chambers, Alphen Centre, Constantia

20 Jun

Mayoral Committee12:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

21 Jun

SC02 MEETING10:00, Kraaifontein Council Chambers

21 Jun

SC05 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers Bonteheuwel

21 Jun

SC09 MEETING10:00, Khayelitsha Training Centre

21 Jun

SC11 MEETING10:00, Fazeka Council Chambers

21 Jun

SC13 MEETING10:00, Ruth First Community Hall

21 Jun

SC15 MEETING10:00, Raven Room Pinelands Training Centre

21 Jun

SC20 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers, Alphen Centre, Constantia

21 Jun

SC21 MEETING10:00, Kuilsriver Council Chambers

22 Jun

SC01 MEETING10:00, Wesfleur Municipal Offices

22 Jun

SC03 MEETING10:00, Goodwood Council Chambers

22 Jun

SC04 MEETING10:00, Parow Council Chambers

22 Jun

SC08 MEETING10:00, Strand Council Chambers

22 Jun

SC12 MEETING10:00, Lentegeur Chambers

22 Jun

SC17 MEETING10:00, Athlone Stadium

22 Jun

SC24 MEETING10:00, Macassar Municipal Boardroom

22 Jun

SC18 MEETING11:00, Subcouncil 18 Boardroom, cnr 6th Ave and Buck Road, Lotus River

23 Jun

Rescheduled from: 08/06/2017

Transport and Urban Development Transversal Committee11:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

26 Jun

Supply Chain Management Bid Adjudication Committee13:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

27 Jun

SC16 MEETING09:00, Erf 115, 284 Kloof Road, Clifton

27 Jun

Municipal Planning Tribunal South Eastern Meeting10:00, Strand Council Chambers

27 Jun

Rescheduled from: 15/06/2017

Rules Committee14:00, Committee Room D 5th Floor Podium

29 Jun

Interim Planning Committee10:00, Meeting Room 2 6th Flr Podium Cape Town

29 Jun

Naming and Nomination Committee (Continuation of Adjourned meeting held on 14/06)10:30, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

You have disabled JavaScript on your browser.
Please enable it in order to use City online applications.