Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Council
Skip Navigation LinksCity of Cape Town > English > Council Online > Councillors
Councillors

Find information about your councillor and/or ward
by:
Suburb
Name

Alternatively, you can view the list of all Wards.

List of all the Councillors
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
CouncillorWard InformationSubcouncil
Asa AbrahamsBishop Lavis (East of Fourth Street, Bishop Lavis and Tafelberg Road, North of Olyfberg Road, north-west of Modderdam Road and South-west of 35th Avenue) - Airport City - Valhalla Park (East of, and including Hester Park 1, Anne Street, Hester Street and Andrew Street and North of Mattheus Street, Jessica Road, Eva Street and Hester Street) - Nooitgedacht (North-east of Heilbot Road) - Delft 1 & 2 (West of Bagzane Road) - Delft 4 (West of Bagzane Road) - Bishop Lavis (West of 35th Street, South of the railway line including Lavistown Railway Station, East of 4th Street, School Road, Lavis Road, Helderberg Road and Tafelberg Road, North of Tafelberg Road, Olyfberg Road and Robert Sobukwe Road) - Delft South (West of Symphony Avenue, Delft TRA 5) - Delft 3 - Cape Town Airport - Subcouncil 5

Fiona AbrahamsProportional RepresentationSubcouncil 1

Marlene AbrahamsProportional Representation

Moegamat AchmatProportional Representation

Anwar AdamsProportional RepresentationSubcouncil 14

Arlene AdamsProportional Representation

Rashid AdamsAthlone ((South of the N2, East of Athlone Railway Line, North of Newton Avenue and Boeschoeten Road and St Athens Roads up to Belgravia Road and North of Klipfontein Road to Vanguard Drive. West of Vanguard Drive) - Bridgetown - Hazendal - Kewtown - Silvertown - Alicedale - Athlone - Athlone CBD - Parktown - Gleemoor - Subcouncil 11

Yagyah AdamsProportional RepresentationSubcouncil 12

Michelle AdonisRoosendal - The Hague - Leiden (South of Silversands Road, west of Delft Main Road, North of Hindle Road, East of Leiden Avenue) - Subcouncil 5

Zukile AdonisProportional Representation

Fabian Ah-SingCentury City Residential (Ratanga to Shayele-Corsair-St Pierres to Skyliner) - Sanddrift - Marconi Beam (Printers Park to Koeberg Road) - Milnerton South (Begonia to Boundary) - Milnerton Coastal Development - Paarden Eiland - Tygerhof - RUGBY - Ysterplaat - Brooklyn - Salt River (West of Victoria) - Woodstock (West of Victoria) - Waterfront - Subcouncil 15

William AkimOttery - Parkwood - Lotus River (South of Carrol Road, George Road, west of Strandfontein Road, North of Klip Road, east of Acacia Road) - Subcouncil 18

Taki AmiraAurora - Durbanville Hills - Durbell - Everglen - Eversdal - Eversdal Heights - Natures Valley - Okennedyville - Rosendal - Rosenpark - Stellenberg - Stellenryk - Valmary Park - Vergesig - Vygeboom - Wairoa - Bethanie - Nerina - Chantecler (South of St. Mark Street, west of Chantecler Road, south of Patou Avenue, west of Amanda Glen build-up area, north-west of Mountain view Crescent) - Amanda Glen - Bellville (South of Eversdal Road, West of Chantecler Avenue - Durbanville - Subcouncil 7

Eddie AndrewsWestridge - Westgate - Portland - Rocklands - Mitchells Plain CBD - Beacon Valley (South-east of Morgenster Street, east of AZ Berman Drive, north of Trampoline Street and west of Alpine Street) - Subcouncil 12

Errol AnsteyProportional Representation

Raelene ArendseProportional RepresentationSubcouncil 21

Sheval ArendseWolfgat Nature Reserve (western part) - Tafelsig - Subcouncil 12

Andrew ArnoldsProportional Representation

Shaun AugustProportional Representation

© City of Cape Town, 2016