Skip to content

Search

Council, committee and subcouncil meetings

<October 2017>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345

October 2017

2 Oct

Finance PC11:00, Meeting Room 2 6th Flr Podium Cape Town

2 Oct

Utilities and Energy Services PC11:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

2 Oct

Supply Chain Management Bid Adjudication Committee13:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

3 Oct

Municipal Planning Tribunal North Western Meeting10:00, Council Chambers Goodwood

3 Oct

Mayoral Committee11:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

4 Oct

Safety and Social Services PC09:30, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

4 Oct

Corporate Services PC11:00, Meeting Room 2 6th Flr Podium Cape Town

4 Oct

Assets and Facilities PC11:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

5 Oct

Transport and Urban Development PC11:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

6 Oct

Area Based Oversight Committee North (1)10:00, Council Chambers Milnerton

6 Oct

Area Based Oversight Committee South (4)10:00, Council Chambers, Alphen Centre, Constantia

6 Oct

Area Based Oversight Committee East (2)10:00, Kuilsriver Council Chambers

6 Oct

Area Based Oversight Committee Central (3)10:00, Parow Council Chambers

9 Oct

Supply Chain Management Bid Adjudication Committee13:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

10 Oct

Municipal Public Accounts Committee10:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

10 Oct

Municipal Planning Tribunal North Eastern Meeting10:00, Bellville Council Chambers

10 Oct

SC18 MEETING15:00, Council Chambers Lotus River

11 Oct

Sustainability and Resilience Cluster Committee10:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

11 Oct

Municipal Planning Tribunal North Western Meeting10:00, Goodwood Council Chambers

12 Oct

Cancelled

Rules Committee 10:00

12 Oct

Economy and Environment Cluster Committee10:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

12 Oct

Communities Development Cluster Committee10:00, Meeting Room 2 6th Flr Podium Cape Town

13 Oct

General Appeals Committee (Adjourned to 31/10)09:30, Committee Room D 5th Floor Podium

13 Oct

Cancelled

Naming and Nomination Committee 10:00

16 Oct

SC06 MEETING10:00, Bellville Council Chambers

16 Oct

SC07 MEETING10:00, Durbanville Council Chambers

16 Oct

SC10 MEETING10:00, Khayelitsha Training Centre

16 Oct

SC14 MEETING10:00, Fazeka Council Chambers

16 Oct

SC16 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers, 11th floor, 44 Wale Street

16 Oct

SC19 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers Fish Hoek

16 Oct

SC22 MEETING10:00, Kuilsriver Council Chambers

16 Oct

SC23 MEETING10:00, Lentegeur Chambers

16 Oct

Supply Chain Management Bid Adjudication Committee13:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

17 Oct

Municipal Planning Tribunal South Western Meeting10:00, Council Chambers, Alphen Centre, Constantia

17 Oct

Mayoral Committee12:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

18 Oct

SC05 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers Bonteheuwel

18 Oct

SC09 MEETING10:00, Khayelitsha Training Centre

18 Oct

SC11 MEETING10:00, Fazeka Council Chambers

18 Oct

SC13 MEETING10:00, Ruth First Community Hall

18 Oct

SC15 MEETING10:00, Raven Room Pinelands Training Centre

18 Oct

SC20 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers, Alphen Centre, Constantia

18 Oct

SC21 MEETING10:00, Kuilsriver Council Chambers

18 Oct

SC02 MEETING12:00, Kraaifontein Council Chambers

19 Oct

SC01 MEETING10:00, Wesfleur Municipal Offices

19 Oct

SC03 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers Goodwood

19 Oct

SC04 MEETING10:00, Parow Council Chambers

19 Oct

SC08 MEETING10:00, Strand Council Chambers

19 Oct

SC12 MEETING10:00, Lentegeur Chambers

19 Oct

SC17 MEETING10:00, Athlone Stadium

19 Oct

SC18 MEETING10:00, Council Chambers Lotus River

19 Oct

SC24 MEETING10:00, Macassar Municipal Boardroom

23 Oct

Supply Chain Management Bid Adjudication Committee13:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

24 Oct

Municipal Planning Tribunal South Eastern Meeting10:00, Strand Council Chambers

26 Oct

Council10:00, Council Chamber Cape Town Civic Centre

30 Oct

Supply Chain Management Bid Adjudication Committee13:00, Committee Room A 5th Flr Podium Cape Town

31 Oct

General Appeals Committee (Continuation of adjourned meeting held on 13/10)09:30, Committee Room D 5th Floor Podium

31 Oct

Interim Planning Committee10:00, Meeting Room 2 6th Flr Podium Cape Town

You have disabled JavaScript on your browser.
Please enable it in order to use City online applications.